Week 10

Friday

Acadiana 35, Lafayette 14

Airline 35, Haughton 32

Amite 55, St. Thomas Aquinas 0

Archbishop Hannan 28, Bogalusa 20

Ascension Catholic 35, St. John 26

Ascension Episcopal 40, West St. Mary 8

Assumption 48, Morgan City 7

Avoyelles 26, Peabody 20

Barbe 38, LaGrange 0

Belle Chasse 21, Helen Cox 20

Benton 44, B.T. Washington 22

Berwick 60, North Vermilion 29

Brother Martin 16, Jesuit 8

Bunkie 32, Lakeview 20

Caldwell 13, Marksville 8

Carencro 41, Teurlings Catholic 34, OT

Catholic-Baton Rouge 55, Broadmoor 20

Catholic-New Iberia 52, Franklin 6

Central (Baton Rouge) 35, Walker 21

Central Lafourche 49, Thibodaux 28

Comeaux 30, Sulphur 27

Country Day 56, South Plaquemines 22

Crowley 34, Pine Prairie 6

De La Salle 47, Donaldsonville 20

DeQuincy 35, Oakdale 33

Denham Springs 14, Scotlandville 12

Destrehan 49, Terrebonne 20

Dunham 42, Episcopal (Baton Rouge) 0

E.D. White 35, Vandebilt Catholic 20

East Feliciana 28, Northeast 8

East St. John 50, South Lafourche 0

Ecole Classique 14, Ridgewood 7

Erath 41, Abbeville 21

Evangel 27, Captain Shreve 14

Ferriday 44, Beekman 0

Grand Lake def. South Cameron, forfeit

Green Oaks 37, Jonesboro-Hodge 22

Gueydan 64, Highland Baptist 0

Hahnville 48, H.L. Bourgeois 0

Hammond 22, Ponchatoula 17

Hanson Memorial 27, Centerville 20

Haynesville 48, Ringgold 20

Homer 46, Plain Dealing 0

Independence 48, Springfield 20

Iota 35, Eunice 34

Isidore Newman 56, Fisher 0

Jena 40, Bolton 7

Jewel Sumner 22, Capitol 6

John Curtis 29, Shaw 3

John Ehret 39, L.W. Higgins 6

Kaplan 51, Patterson 28

Kinder 23, West Feliciana 7

LaSalle 34, Block 8

Lafayette Christian 56, Jeanerette 0

Lakeshore 68, Salmen 7

Landry/Walker 63, Chalmette 28

Leesville 47, St. Louis 34

Livonia 46, Opelousas 7

Logansport 49, St. Mary's 6

Loranger 35, Albany 34

Loreauville 46, Delcambre 38

Lutcher 35, Plaquemine 19

Madison Prep 41, Brusly 14

Mangham 52, Varnado 26

Mansfield 38, Lakeside 12

Many 21, Winnfield 0

Menard 14, Red River 6

Mentorship Academy 22, Glen Oaks 0

North DeSoto 35, Minden 28, OT

North Webster 32, Loyola 23

Notre Dame 55, Lake Arthur 19

Oberlin 55, Elton 8

Opelousas Catholic 12, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 0

Ouachita Christian 54, Delta Charter 0

Parkview Baptist 44, Woodlawn (Baton Rouge) 0

Parkway 38, Southwood 24

Pearl River 23, Franklinton 13

Pickering 34, Vinton 14

Pine 47, Pope John Paul II 9

Port Allen 24, The Church Academy 0

Rayville 34, General Trass 19

Riverside Academy 56, North Central 8

Rosepine 46, East Beauregard 8

Ruston 42, Pineville 16

Sacred Heart 40, Westminster Christian 0

Sam Houston 28, New Iberia 21

Slaughter 48, Ascension Christian 25

Slidell 17, Northshore 3

South Beauregard 26, Westlake 14

Southern Lab 28, Kentwood 9

St. Charles 13, St. James 7, OT

St. Martinville 30, Breaux Bridge 28

St. Michael 35, Tara 14

St. Thomas More 54, Rayne 10

Tioga 41, Buckeye 13

Union Parish 50, Wossman 45

University 43, Baker 0

Vermilion Catholic 44, Central Catholic 0

Vidalia 50, Delhi Charter 22

Washington-Marion 44, Iowa 7

Welsh 55, Ville Platte 0

Westgate 47, Northside 0

Thursday

Arcadia 58, Lincoln Prep 6

Basile 40, Hamilton Christian 6

Calvary Baptist 43, North Caddo 0

Cecilia 47, Beau Chene 3

Church Point 42, Port Barre 6

Covenant Christian 62, Houma Christian 31

DeRidder 48, Grant 8

Dutchtown 21, McKinley 2

Edna Karr 21, Warren Easton 20

Franklin Parish 26, West Ouachita 23

Holy Cross 24, Live Oak 14

Lake Charles Prep 28, Jennings 7

Livonia 46, Opelousas 7

Lusher Charter 19, Haynes 7

McDonogh #35 34, Lake Area New Tech 13

Neville 17, Bastrop 12

Northwood (Shreveport) 56, Bossier 28

Oak Grove 33, Cedar Creek 12

Ouachita 42, Alexandria 26

St. Edmund 49, Merryville 0

St. Frederick 12, Delhi 8

Sterlington 48, Richwood 21

West Jefferson 34, East Jefferson 33

West Monroe 55, Natchitoches Central 14

Woodlawn (Shreveport) 42, Huntington 14

Zachary 45, Belaire 0

MAIS

11-Man

Class AAA D1

Quarterfinals

Parklane (Miss.) 21, Oak Forest 13

Class AA

Quarterfinals

Brookhaven (Miss.) 28, River Oaks 6

8-Man

Quarterfinals

Tallulah 58, Sharkey-Issaquena (Miss.) 8

Prairie View 66, Tensas 58

Manchester (Miss.) 42, Briarfield 14

Humphrey's (Miss.) 30, Marvell (Miss.) 28

Thursday

Arcadia 58, Lincoln Prep 6

Basile 40, Hamilton Christian 6

Calvary Baptist 43, North Caddo 0

Cecilia 47, Beau Chene 3

Church Point 42, Port Barre 6

Covenant Christian 62, Houma Christian 31

DeRidder 48, Grant 8

Dutchtown 21, McKinley 2

Edna Karr 21, Warren Easton 20

Franklin Parish 26, West Ouachita 23

Holy Cross 24, Live Oak 14

Lake Charles Prep 28, Jennings 7

Livonia 46, Opelousas 7

Lusher Charter 19, Haynes 7

McDonogh #35 34, Lake Area New Tech 13

Neville 17, Bastrop 12

Northwood (Shreveport) 56, Bossier 28

Oak Grove 33, Cedar Creek 12

Ouachita 42, Alexandria 26

St. Edmund 49, Merryville 0

St. Frederick 12, Delhi 8

Sterlington 48, Richwood 21

West Jefferson 34, East Jefferson 33

West Monroe 55, Natchitoches Central 14

Woodlawn (Shreveport) 42, Huntington 14

Zachary 45, Belaire 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/