(Week 3)

Friday

Abbeville 50, Jeanerette 20

Acadiana 20, Carencro 13

Albany 44, Springfield 20

Alexandria 52, Peabody 13

Amite 41, McComb (Miss.) 14

Archbishop Hannan 59, Pope John Paul II 0

Archbishop Rummel 37, Riverside 34

Ascension Episcopal 22, North Vermilion 21

Barbe 51, St. Louis 14

Basile 13, Sacred Heart (Ville Platte) 6

Bastrop 41, Calvary Baptist 6

Belle Chasse 52, L.W. Higgins 0

Benton 27, Tioga 17

Bolton 52, Northwood-Lena 0

Breaux Bridge 27, Kinder 13

Brookhaven Academy (Miss.) 54, Ben's Ford 26

Brother Martin 37, Hahnville 20

Brusly 39, Belaire 0

Bunkie 24, Buckeye 7

CBHS (Tenn.) 31, Saint Paul's 24

Caldwell 45, Grant 20

Carroll 60, Lincoln Prep 7

Catholic-New Iberia 63, St. Thomas Aquinas 7

CatholicPoint Coupee 41, St. John 20

Cecilia 49, Crowley 34

Cedar Creek 61, Arcadia 26

Centerville 22, Delcambre 16

Centreville (Miss.) 16, Central Private 8

Central Lafourche 38, South Lafourche 6

Church Point 30, Kaplan 24

Country Day 48, Episcopal (Baton Rouge 21

Covenant Christian 39, Hamilton Christian 0

D'Arbonne Woods 12, Drew Central (Ark.)

Denham Springs 37, Fontainebleau 29

Donaldsonville 32, Port Allen 0

Dutchtown 19, Covington 16

E.D. White 28, St. James 27

East Ascension 35, Thibodaux 0

East Beauregard 42, Merryville 31

Karr 34, De La Salle 7

Edna Eunice 36, Rayne 14

Ferriday 21, LaGrange 20

G.W. Carver 52, Eleanor McMain 0

General Trass 40, Delta Charter 26

Grand Lake 31, Highland Baptist 8

H.L. Bourgeois 34, A.J. Ellender 7

Hammond 24, Salmen 0

Hanson Memorial 40, Westminster Christian 6

Haynesville 33, Junction City (Ark.) 0

Holy Cross 35, Chalmette 7

Holy Savior Menard 21, Avoyelles 6

Houma Christian 39, Ascension Christian 22

Iota 42, Lake Arthur 21

Jennings 42, DeRidder 21

Jesuit 35, Central 19

John Curtis 21, Parkview Baptist 0

John Ehret 37, Destrehan 35

Jonesboro-Hodge 57, Winnfield 32

Kentwood 40, East Feliciana 20

Lafayette 51, Patterson 32

Lafayette Christian 63, Franklin 0

Lake Charles Prep 47, Northside 12

Lakeshore 28, Hancock (Miss.) 7

Lakeside 34, Beekman 6

Leesville 35, Westlake 7

Live Oak 35, West Feliciana 0

Logansport 41, Bossier 0

Loyola 41, St. Frederick 23

Lutcher 42, Marksville 12

Mangham 28, Pickering 14

McDonogh #35 16, East St. John 14

McKinley 16, Baker 14

Morgan City 60, North Central 6

Natchitoches Central 44, Southwood 6

Neville 17, Ouachita Parish 14

North Caddo 34, St. Mary's 14

North DeSoto 20, Many 7

Northshore 13, Biloxi (Miss.) 10, OT

Northwest 39, West St. Mary 12

Northwood (Shreveport) 43, Plain Dealing 0

Notre Dame 28, Teurlings Catholic 14

Oak Forest 44, Bowling Green 43

Oak Grove 20, Sterlington 14

Opelousas 36, Vinton 13

Opelousas Catholic 18, Port Barre 13

Ouachita Christian 41, Delhi Charter 12

Parklane (Miss.) 33, Silliman 13

Parkway 30, Pulaski Academy (Ark.) 22

Pine Prairie 34, Beau Chene 7

Pineville 45, West Ouachita 23

Ponchatoula 54, Loranger 20

Red River 9, Mansfield 6

Resurrection Catholic (Miss.) 14, Northlake Christian 6

Riverdale 48, South Plaquemines 12

Riverfield 42, Glenbrook 13

Rosepine 43, Elton 20

Ruston 36, Airline 19

Sam Houston 42, Iowa 20

Scotlandville 20, Southern Lab 6

Sicily Island 12, LaSalle 6

Slaughter 30, Tara 6

South Beauregard 30, DeQuincy 13

South Terrebonne 36, Berwick 28

St. Amant 32, West Jefferson 15

St. Charles 21, Wilkinson County (Miss.) 6

St. Edmund 27, Mamou 0

St. Joseph (Miss.) 44, River Oaks 7

St. Martin's 31, Ecole Classique 0

St. Martinville 28, Comeaux 21

St. Thomas More 59, Plaquemine 28

Sulphur 16, C.E. Byrd 13

Tensas 44, Ringgold 6

Terrebonne 41, Assumption 6

Union Parish 48, Rayville 14

University 41, Catholic-Baton Rouge 21

Vermilion Catholic 34, Erath 11

Vidalia 15, Homer 14

Walker 40, Slidell 38

Warren Easton 37, Landry/Walker 34

Washington-Marion 58, Ville Platte 8

Welsh 55, Loreauville 6

West Monroe 56, Wossman 14

West St. John 40, Alfred Bonnabel 20

Westgate 7, New Iberia 3

White Castle 42, Glen Oaks 14

Woodlawn (Baton Rouge) 30, Broadmoor 12

Zachary 35, Madison Prep 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Minden vs. North Webster, ccd.

Eight-man

Briarfield 42, Franklin Academy 8

Clinton Christian (Miss.) 22, Union Christian 18

Riverdale Academy 10, Christian Collegiate (Miss.) 6

Tallulah 82, Prentiss Christian (Miss.) 34

Tensas Academy 48, Rebul (Miss.) 0

Wilkinson County Christian (Miss.) 30, Claiborne Academy 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/