Week 2

Friday

A.J. Ellender 43, Grace King 0

Acadiana 28, Ruston 21

Albany 34, Independence 20

Alexandria 26, Benton 7

Amite 41, Loranger 6

Archbishop Hannan 34, Central Catholic 14

Ascension Episcopal 57, Pointe Coupee Catholic 54

Assumption 44, Patterson 22

Avoyelles 42, Bunkie 7

Barbe 44, Riverside 0

Basile 36, Mamou 0

Bastrop 18, Airline 13

Baton Rouge Catholic 31, Zachary 30

Baton Rouge Episcopal 28, St. Thomas Aquinas 21

Beau Chene 9, Port Barre 0

Belle Chasse 12, Archbishop Shaw 10

Ben Franklin 41, Ascension Christian 24

Bolton 14, Plain Dealing 6

Bowling Green 19, Wayne Acad. (Miss.) 0

Brusly 47, Northlake Christian 7

Buckeye 7, Holy Savior Menard 0

Caldwell Parish 42, LaSalle 0

Captain Shreve 31, Woodlawn (Shreve.) 0

Carencro 41, New Iberia 0

Cedar Creek 37, D'Arbonne Woods 12

Centerville 31, Ridgewood 0

Central Lafourche 22, G.W. Carver 20

Central Private 33, Porter's Chapel (Miss.) 6

Centreville (Miss.) 40, Ben's Ford 0

Chalmette 50, Bogalusa 20

Chamberlain-Hunt 51, Glenbrook 6

Church Point 54, Abbeville 14

Copiah (Miss.) 29, River Oaks 21

Country Day 48, Alfred Bonnabel 27

Covenant Christian 26, The Church Academy 0

Crowley 45, Westlake 6

DeQuincy 41, Grant 0

DeRidder 45, Washington-Marion 44

Delhi 40, Vidalia 27

Delhi Charter 28, Madison Parish 6

Delta Charter 27, Lincoln Prep 0

Destrehan 31, St. Charles Catholic 3

Donaldsonville 26, White Castle 8

Dunham 50, Baker 26

Dutchtown 16, Central 13

E.D. White 35, Erath 24

East Ascension 33, Parkview Baptist 23

East Beauregard 32, Elton 18

East Iberville 22, Hamilton Christian 14

East St. John 41, West Jefferson 6

Edna Karr 40, Landry/Walker 0

Eleanor McMain 27, Lusher Charter 3

Eunice 33, Jennings 23

Fontainebleau 35, Franklinton 19

Franklin Parish 22, Ferriday 19

General Trass 40, Tensas Parish 0

Gueydan 40, Grand Lake 18

Hammond 14, Woodlawn (BR) 10

Haughton 40, B.T. Washington 14

Haynesville 14, Minden 2

Holy Cross 24, Covington 0

Homer 26, Beekman 12

Houma Christian 24, Westminster Christian 12

Iota 44, Oakdale 7

Jena 41, Rayville 0

Jesuit 34, Saint Paul's 24

John Ehret 26, Hahnville 0

Kaplan 18, Welsh 7

Kentwood 31, Jewel Sumner 13

Kinder 15, Iowa 9

Lafayette Christian 56, Loreauville 0

Lake Arthur 46, Pickering 7

Lakeshore 34, East Jefferson 0

Lakeside 60, Montgomery 42

Leesville 13, South Beauregard 0

Live Oak 20, Mandeville 14

Livonia 21, West Feliciana 17

Logansport 44, Lakeview 28

Loyola 33, West Ouachita 21

Many 49, Marksville 0

Natchitoches Central 48, Green Oaks 21

Neville 27, Warren Central (Miss.) 10

New Iberia Catholic 42, St. Louis 14

Newman 68, Thomas Jefferson 7

North Caddo 35, Bossier 12

North DeSoto 42, North Webster 7

North Vermilion 30, Franklin 12

Northeast 42, Belaire 28

Northshore 7, Salmen 0

Northwest 34, Berwick 31

Northwood Lena 22, Ringgold 12

Northwood (Shreve.) 38, Richwood 8

Notre Dame 40, Breaux Bridge 28

Oak Forest 19, Silliman 7

Oberlin 26, Delcambre 0

Opelousas 44, West St. Mary 0

Ouachita Parish 39, Sulphur 14

Pearl River 38, Sci Academy 0

Pine 30, Varnado 6

Pineville 28, Peabody 14

Plaquemine 42, Port Allen 12

Ponchatoula 64, Denham Springs 63

Pope John Paul II 17, St. Patrick (Miss.) 6

Sacred Heart 10, St. Edmund 3

Sam Houston 47, Cecilia 30

Scotlandville 22, Madison Prep 11

Slidell 39, Lake Area New Tech 7

Springfield 22, W.L. Cohen 12

St. Amant 10, Helen Cox 9

St. Frederick 38, Mangham 8

St. Helena 37, East Feliciana 16

St. James 29, Lutcher 26

St. John 33, Merryville 15

St. Martin's 28, Fisher 14

St. Martinville 47, Lafayette 27

St. Michael 33, KIPP Renaissance 10

St. Thomas More 70, Comeaux 13

Sterlington 22, Ouachita Christian 20

Terrebonne 34, South Terrebonne 17

Teurlings Catholic 29, LaGrange 12

Thibodaux 35, South Lafourche 10

Union Christian 46, Claiborne Acad. 6

Union Parish 20, Calvary Baptist 16

University (Lab) 42, Southern Lab 14

Vandebilt Catholic 13, H.L. Bourgeois 7, OT

Vermilion Catholic 26, Opelousas Catholic 23

Ville Platte 28, Pine Prairie 13

Vinton 57, Highland Baptist 13

West Monroe 31, McGill-Toolen (Ala.) 24, OT

West St. John 26, South Plaquemines 6

Westgate 53, Jeanerette 6

Winnfield 40, St. Mary's 0

Postponements and Cancellations

Red River vs. Arcadia, ccd.

8-Man

Prairie View 28, Tensas Academy 6

Tallulah 52, Briarfield 18

Thursday

Adams Christian (Miss.) 53, CHEF 8

Ascension Catholic 68, Sophie B. Wright 27

Capitol 12, McKinley 2

John Curtis 21, Dallas Bishop Lynch (Texas) 14

Lake Charles Prep 17, Rayne 14

Mansfield 16, Carroll 6

Oak Grove 34, Wossman 19

Rosepine 32, South Cameron 3

Sam Houston 47, Cecilia 30

Southwood 18, Huntington 3

St. Augustine 38, De La Salle 20

Walker 27, Broadmoor 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/