Week 1

Friday

Acadiana 27, Kaplan 20

Albany 13, Varnado 6

Alexandria 15, Ferriday 14

Amite (Miss.) 26, Ben's Ford 13

Archbishop Hannan 35, Independence 12

Archbishop Rummel 34, Gulfport (Miss.) 6

Ascension Catholic 66, Mentorship Academy 0

Ascension Episcopal 27, Erath 12

Assumption 14, Donaldsonville 8

Baker 48, Northeast 12

Barbe 49, Ponchatoula 27

Bastrop 20, G.W. Carver 19

Baton Rouge Catholic 26, Parkview Baptist 14

Beekman 40, LaSalle 34 (3 OT)

Belaire 14, White Castle 0

Belle Chasse 40, South Plaquemines 6

Ben Franklin 12, St. Martin's 0

Berwick 34, Morgan City 7

Bogalusa 23, Northlake Christian 0

Bonnabel 52, Lusher Charter 28

Bossier 47, Madison 20

Bowling Green 28, Silliman 19

Brother Martin 35, Petal (Miss.) 14

Brusly 21, Port Allen 13

Buckeye 36, Block 0

Centerville 54, Northwood-Lena 19

Central Lafourche 50, E.D. White 21

Church Point 30, Jennings 21

Comeaux 38, Cecilia 9

Country Day 24, Amite 23

Covenant Christian 41, Fisher 0

Covington 19, Franklinton 13

Crowley 16, Iowa 3

Dallas Bishop Dunne (Texas) 23, Evangel 14

DeRidder 41, South Beauregard 12

Delcambre 49, South Cameron 25

Delhi 44, Mangham 27

Denham Springs 20, Hammond 7

Destrehan 41, Slidell 15

Dunham 36, Central 34

East Ascension 48, Lutcher 30

East Beauregard 34, Hamilton Christian 30

East Iberville 24, Slaughter 18

Edna Karr 33, Saint Paul's 30

Eunice 53, Opelousas 24

Franklin Parish 45, Rayville 6

General Trass 14, Caldwell Parish 12

Gueydan 58, North Central 6

Hahnville 45, West Jefferson 0

Haughton 35, Minden 21

Haynesville 28, North Webster 19

Helen Cox 39, East Jefferson 8

Holy Cross 59, L.W. Higgins 0

Holy Savior Menard 45, Bolton 0

Homer 37, Delta Charter 13

Houma Christian 40, Highland Baptist 20

Jeanerette 22, Sci Academy 21

Jewel Sumner 7, St. Helena 6

Kentwood 27, Loranger 6

Kinder 35, Oakdale 0

Lafayette Christian 55, Northside 0

Lake Arthur 44, Elton 13

Lakeshore 63, Fontainebleau 35

Lakeside 66, Ringgold 0

Leesville 38, Washington-Marion 18

Live Oak 28, Woodlawn (BR) 3

Livonia 54, Avoyelles 0

Logansport 41, Jonesboro-Hodge 28

Loyola 42, Cedar Creek 14

Madison Prep 33, Salmen 6

Mansfield 20, Huntington 7

Many 48, Peabody 18

Marksville 32, Bunkie 0

Montgomery 35, Grant 0

New Iberia Catholic 48, Westgate 21

Newman 34, McMain 7

North DeSoto 40, Natchitoches Central 14

North Vermilion 47, Beau Chene 14

Notre Dame 35, LaGrange 14

Oak Forest 22, Simpson (Miss.) 14

Oak Grove 49, Delhi Charter 0

Ouachita Christian 63, Arcadia 32

Ouachita Parish 34, Richwood 2

Parkway 43, B.T. Washington 0

Patterson 28, Franklin 14

Pearl River 55, W.L. Cohen 16

Pensacola Escambia (Fla.) 42, Archbishop Shaw 13

Pineville 21, Southwood 6

Plaquemine 42, East St. John 20

Pope John Paul II 31, Westminster Christian 0

Red River 50, Lincoln Prep 0

River Oaks 9, Riverfield 6, OT

Ruston 41, Neville 7

Sacred Heart 20, Ville Platte 7

Sam Houston 35, St. Louis 21

Scotlandville 21, McKinley 0

Shreveport Northwood 49, North Caddo 0

South Terrebonne 9, H.L. Bourgeois 6

Southern Lab 42, Riverside Academy 13

Springfield 56, Ascension Christian 27

St. Amant 36, Lake Area New Tech 0

St. Charles 14, Chalmette 7

St. Edmund 45, Hanson Memorial 12

St. Frederick 30, D'Arbonne Woods 7

St. James 43, West St. John 0

St. John 59, Ridgewood 0

St. Michael 14, Baton Rouge Episcopal 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 49, The Church Academy 12

St. Thomas More 63, Lafayette 10

Sterlington 35, West Ouachita 21

Sulphur 54, Carencro 42

Terrebonne 29, A.J. Ellender 7

Teurlings Catholic 30, Breaux Bridge 7

Thibodaux 14, Vandebilt Catholic 10

Tioga 34, Pine Prairie 6

Union Parish 30, Airline 27

University (Lab) 46, Mandeville 17

Vermilion Catholic 45, Loreauville 6

Vidalia 34, Sicily Island 7

Vinton 34, Grand Lake 7

Walker 35, Dutchtown 18

Welsh 41, Rayne 16

West Feliciana 23, East Feliciana 6

West Monroe 44, John Ehret 20

Westlake 22, DeQuincy 21

Wossman 37, Benton 34

Zachary 28, Northshore 7

(8-Man)

Briarfield 38, Wilkinson County Christian (Miss.) 12

Claiborne 42, Franklin Academy 28

Tallulah 54, Prairie View 46

Tensas Academy 38, Prentiss Christian (Miss.) 14

Thursday's Scores

Abbeville 39, West St. Mary 30

C.E. Byrd 35, Calvary Baptist 8

Capitol 42, Glen Oaks 14

De La Salle 33, South Lafourche 0

Iota 28, Basile 10

Jena 48, Winnfield 22

John Curtis 42, Landry/Walker 18

Northwest 32, Opelousas Catholic 22

Oberlin 22, Mamou 0

Pine 40, Central Catholic 34

Plain Dealing 36, Tensas Parish 6

Riverdale 42, Grace King 12

Rosepine 35, Merryville 13

St. Martinville 38, New Iberia 21

Thomas Jefferson 22, Haynes Academy 15

Warren Easton 27, Jesuit 14

Woodlawn (SH) 39, Carroll 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/