(All Classifications)

CLASS 5A

OFFENSE

Position Name School Ht. Wt. Class

WR — Sa’lan Weber, Ponchatoula (5-11, 165, Sr.)

WR — Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel (6-1, 195, Sr.)

TE — Christian Trahan, Sulphur (6-4, 245, Sr.)

OL — Blake Anderson, Zachary (6-3, 290, Sr.)

OL — Jacob Ingram, West Monroe (6-3, 290, Sr.)

OL — Damien Handy, Acadiana (6-0, 310, Sr.)

OL — Larry Dixon, Hahnville (6-6, 318, Sr.)

OL — Will Wanner, Covington (6-5, 285, Sr.)

QB — Keilon Brown, Zachary (6-0, 180, So.)

RB — Anthony “Pooka” Williams, Hahnville (5-8, 165, Sr.)

RB — Devin Brumfield, Covington (5-10, 219, Sr.)

RB — Michael Orphey, Alexandria (5-9, 180, Sr.)

PK — Martell Fontenot, Zachary (5-10, 160, Sr.)

ATH — Slade Bolden, West Monroe (5-11, 210, Sr.)

DEFENSE

DL — Devin Hutchinson, West Monroe (6-1, 325, Jr.)

DL — Elijah Reames, Catholic-Baton Rouge (6-2, 210, Jr.)

DL — Trevor Betz, Covington (6-0, 210, Sr.)

DL — Dante Carter, St. Augustine (6-0, 315, Sr.)

LB — Micah Baskerville, Evangel (6-3, 220, Sr.)

LB — John Bailey Gullatt, West Monroe (5-11, 220, Sr.)

LB — Connor Breaux, Acadiana (5-10, 190, Sr.)

LB — Jay Curtis, John Curtis (6-0, 230, Sr.)

DB — Ar’Darius Washington, Evangel (5-10, 175, Sr.)

DB — Kelvin Joseph, Scotlandville (6-1, 190, Sr.)

DB — Brandon Davis, John Curtis (6-0, 180, Sr.)

DB — Macon Clark, Destrehan (6-1, 185, Sr.)

P — Blake Davis, Catholic-Baton Rouge (5-9, 175, Sr.)

KR — David Robinson Jr., Central Lafourche (6-3, 195, Sr.)

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Anthony "Pooka" Williams, Hahnville

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Micah Baskerville, Evangel

COACH OF THE YEAR: Nick Saltaformaggio, Hahnville

Honorable mention: Colton Gill, Captain Shreve; James Ivory, Captain Shreve; Jacob Turbeville, Airline; Matt Salinas, Airline; Myles Cole, Evangel; Elijah Chatman, Evangel; Jarrick Bernard, Evangel; Israel Mukuamu, Parkway; Donald Johnson, Ruston; Eric Hopkins, Ruston; Joshua Fortenberry, Natchitoches Central; Tahj Samuel, Ruston; Brandyn Reaser, Ruston; Jalen Garrison, Ruston; Noah White, Ruston; Dasmain Crosby, East St. John; Javon Antonio, East St. John; DeAndrei Pittman, East St. John; Kendrel Holmes, East St. John; Darrius Monroe, East St. John; Howard Joseph, East St. John; Joshua Alfaro, Covington; Corione Harris, Landry-Walker; Walter Harris, Northshore; Jason Roper, Chalmette; Landen Bates, Holy Cross; Michaund Blaise, Chalmette; Terrell Brown, Ehret; Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau; Tito Simmons, Slidell; KeJohn Batiste, Covington; Devonta Jason, Landry-Walker; Kym Wimberly, Holy Cross; Ahmad Bradley, Ehret; Nick Cotton, Covington; Gideon Daniels, John Curtis; Rhett Fleetwood, Brother Martin; Bless Harris, St. Augustine; Juan Monjarres, St. Augustine; Heath Panks, Northshore; Lyncoy Reynaud, Hahnville; Noah Seiden, St. Paul’s; Josh Smith, Landry-Walker; Cole Cavallo, Northshore; Paul Gremillion, St. Paul’s; Tyler Grubbs, Holy Cross; Ishmael Burdine, Slidell; Erick Lassair, Brother Martin; Jeremiah McDonald, Northshore; Michael Rhea, Landry-Walker; Donniel Ward-Magee, St. Augustine; Jake Hammond, Ouachita; Joshua Newton, Ouachita; John Joseph, Pineville; Jaylon Smith, Barbe; Chandler Whitfield, Zachary; Chris Doyle, Ouachita; Jared Byrd, Alexandria; Kaleb Hogg, Sulphur; Cameron Tate, West Monroe; Trenton Charles, Scotlandville; Jabari Johnson, Ouachita; Cade Baggett, Sulphur; Ramsey Logan, Ouachita; Elisha Sion, Acadiana; CJ Simien, Barbe; Slade Manlief, Sulphur; Javorius Harris, West Monroe; Jaden Harris, Ouachita; Brayden Adams, Barbe; Derron Thompson, Covington; Wes Brady, Zachary; Isaiah George, West Monroe; Cullen Butler, Terrebonne; Josh Thomas, Barbe; Cameron Page, Pineville; Datron Harper, Ouachita; John Joseph, Pineville; Keshawn James, Terrebonne; Cameron Armstead, Scotlandville.

———

CLASS 4A

OFFENSE

Position Name School Ht. Wt. Class

WR — Lawrence Keys, McDonogh #35 (5-11, 160, Sr.)

WR — Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore (5-11, 188, Jr.)

WR — Lacedric Smith, Northwood (5-10, 165, Sr.)

OL — Devin Phillips, Neville (6-3, 305, Sr.)

OL — Lemar Johns, Edna Karr (5-11, 250, Sr.)

OL — Prince Pines, Tara (6-5, 320, Sr.)

OL — Thomas Perry, Teurlings Catholic (6-7, 320, Jr.)

OL — Josh Simmons, Benton (6-3, 275, Sr.)

QB — Chris Penton, Lakeshore (5-10, 185, Sr.)

RB — Wayne Toussant, Plaquemine (5-9, 165, Sr.)

RB — Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn-Shreveport (5-11, 190, Sr.)

RB — Trent Winbush, Rayne (6-0, 185, Sr.)

PK — Jacob Barnes, Woodlawn-Baton Rouge (5-9, 160, Jr.)

ATH — Skyler Perry, Edna Karr (6-3, 200, Sr.)

DEFENSE

DL — Anthony Freeman, Neville (6-1, 225, Sr.)

DL — Jamier Jackson, Edna Karr (6-2, 225, Sr.)

DL — Tylan Driver, Lakeshore (6-2, 290, Sr.)

DL — Sam Greenwood, St. Thomas More (5-10, 236, Sr.)

LB — Jeremy Hudson, Salmen (6-1, 230, Sr.)

LB — Detavius Eldridge, Tioga (6-2, 225, Sr.)

LB — Cole Mayet, Parkview Baptist (5-11, 200, Sr.)

LB — Paul Laborde, St. Thomas More (5-10, 197, Sr.)

DB — Damien Tate, Warren Easton (6-0, 182, Sr.)

DB — Joe Foucha, McDonogh #35 (6-0, 190, Sr.)

DB — Jayvion Mitchell, St. Martinville (5-11, 170, Sr.)

DB — Xavier Lodge, Woodlawn-Baton Rouge (5-11, 180, Sr.)

P — Codi Willis, Plaquemine (6-2, 220, Sr.)

KR — Brandon Legendre, E.D. White (5-10, 185, Jr.)

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Chris Penton, Lakeshore

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Damien Tate, Warren Easton

COACH OF THE YEAR: Craig Jones, Lakeshore

Honorable mention:Jamire Mott, A.J. Ellender; Chad Cheramie, South Lafourche; Aaron Benfield, E.D. White; Nik Shanklin, E.D. White; Andrew Robison, Vandebilt Catholic; Brennan Rogers, Vandebilt Catholic, Ernest Adams, Assumption; Hayes Domingue, Assumption; Shawn Hill, Assumption; Sawyer Cranford, Northwood; D’Treyveon Williams, Woodlawn; SirQuan Hawkins, Bastrop; Jalen Willis, Lakeshore; Maguire Parker, North DeSoto; Kaleb Carter, Cecilia; Hudson Domangue. E.D. White; Matthew Anderson, Leesville; Hunter Ducbroc, Buckeye; Benji Stansell, Parkview Baptist; Tyler Carriere, Rayne; Landon Burton, St. Thomas More; Ahmad Antoine, Edna Karr; Andrew Croker, Leesville; Ro’Dara Ellis, Grant; Travien Benjamin, St. Martinville; Quarterius Hawkins, Bastrop; Chris Vargas, Leesville; Tanner Olivier, Cecilia; Sedrick Williams, A.J. Ellender; Evan Chaney, Parkview Baptist; Brandon Gannon, St. Thomas More; Marlon Young, Opelousas; Matt Pajinag, Leesville; Collin Desandro, E.D. White; Oscar Alexander, Cecilia; McKenzie Jackson, Leesville; Jordan Servat, E.D. White; Kerrick Alexander, Cecilia; Javien Mitchell, St. Martinville; LJ Leonard, Salmen; Tory Carmen, Buckeye; Darien Harmon, Rayne; LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35; Lance LeGendre, Warren Easton; Ronnie Jackson, Edna Karr; Antonio Joseph, Riverdale; Eddie Tillman, McDonogh 35; Sheldon “Sticks” Jones, Warren Easton; Tyree Jones, Edna Karr; Brennan Lanclos, Lakeshore; DeRon Mack, McDonogh #35; Isiah Sanders, Belle Chasse; Gregory Clayton, Lutcher; Alex Aucoin, Parkview Baptist; Ronell Burbank, Edna Karr; Jeffrey “Bubble Gum” Holmes, Warren Easton; Glen Brown, McDonogh 35; Michael Gautier, Lakeshore; Eddie Smith, Salmen.

———

CLASS 3A

OFFENSE

Position Name School Ht. Wt. Class

WR — Geor’Quarius Spivey, Richwood (6-6, 225, Sr.)

WR — Kenan Jones, Berwick (6-3, 210, Sr.)

WR — Claude Coleman, Baker (6-3, 175, Sr.)

OL — Whit Buffington, Sterlington (5-8, 254, Sr.)

OL — Jakob Fudge, West Feliciana (6-2, 270, Sr.)

OL — Christian Hoz, Archbishop Hannan (6-5, 302, Sr.)

OL — Robert McDonald, St. Charles (6-3, 215, Sr.)

OL — Jeremiah James, De La Salle (6-1 285 Sr.)

QB — Julien Gums, De La Salle (5-11 220 Sr.)

RB — Eric London, Caldwell (5-8 194 Sr.)

RB — Michael Hollins, University (5-10 200 Jr.)

RB — Kaleb Guillory, Iota (5-7 187 Sr.)

PK — Adam Ieyoub, St. Louis (5-9, 175, Sr.)

ATH — Derek Turner, West Feliciana (5-11, 185, Sr.)

DEFENSE

DL — Javiar Wade, Richwood (6-3, 230, Sr.)

DL — Jamiran James, De La Salle (6-2, 275, Sr.)

DL — Jason Dumas, St. James (6-2, 260, Sr.)

DL — Zakk McKeehan, West Feliciana (6-4, 290, Sr.)

LB — Dawson Snell, Sterlington (5-10, 195, Sr.)

LB — Deione Reed, Richwood (5-9, 220, Sr.)

LB — Bryton Constantin, University (6-2, 225, Jr.)

LB — Shawn Preston, St. James (6-1, 200, Sr.)

DB — Benny Davis, Richwood (5-10, 171, Jr.)

DB — Darius Daniels, Iowa (6-0, 190, Sr.)

DB — Lance Robinson, De La Salle (5-11, 180, Sr.)

DB — Shaun Todd, Jena (5-10, 175, Jr.)

P — Luke Colona, Loranger (6-3, 180, Sr.)

KR — Davon Harris, West Feliciana (5-6, 180, Sr.)

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Julien Gums, De La Salle

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Dawson Snell, Sterlington

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chad Mahaffey, University

Honorable mention: Barrett Hover, Berwick; DeAndre Diggs, Patterson; DeAndre Brown, Brusly; Glenn Brown, St. James; Seth Caillouet, Hannan; Cedric Williams, KIPP; Tamir Bryant Lusher; Aaron Granier, KIPP; Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan; Kendall Collins, De La Salle; Brendan David, Hannan; Carter Georges, Hannan; Mason Narcisse, St. Charles; Ari Broussard, Lusher; Jordan Jensen, St. Charles; Gavin St. Pierre, St. Charles; Cameron O’Brien, Hannan; Brooks Rushworth, Sterlington; Markai’il Nixon, Iowa; Thomas Miles, Peabody; Josh Carver, Berwick; Christian Harris, University; Tanner Armstrong, Loranger; Isaac Ellis, Carroll; Casey Spicer, Jena; Jarvis Taylor, Washington-Marion; Kane Bergeron, Church Point; Tyrese Walker, Madison Prep; Joseph Richard; Austin Dupree, Sterlington; Fantoryian Pendleton, Carroll; Carrington McClinton, Washington-Marion; Chico Savage, Jena; Rodney Dupuis, Church Point; McClayton “Mac” Thibeaux, Kaplan; Carson Clowers, Sterlington; Dajon Richard, Patterson; Mitchell Sanford, Berwick; Lamar Farris, Jena; Chandler Moncrief, Sterlington; Quandarrius Johnson, Richwood; Mason Narcisse, St. Charles; Antonio Edwards, Avoyelles; Donald Berniard, University; Quintlan Cobb, Kaplan; Tanner Coley, Sterlington; Jared Singleton, Union Parish; Marcae Boutte, Iowa; Levi Manuel, Iota; Gavin St. Pierre, St. Charles; Jordan Jensen, St. Charles; Troy Dangerfield, Jena; Terrence Garnett, Bolton; Rhett Menard, Kaplan; Rakeyman Fields, Union Parish; Davian Madden, Jennings; Bryce Buquet, Iowa; Trajan Alexander, Marksville; Dylan Rathke, University; Kadarian Ellis, Peabody; Tahj Brown, Donaldsonville; Jordan Clark, University; Jaren Dugas, Iowa; Mekhi Hammond, Northwest; DJ Hookfin, Loranger; Shawn Williams, Marksville; J.D. Abrams, Caldwell; John Gordan McKernan; Davon Wright, Donaldsonville; Kyler Harbour, North Webster; TJ Hawthorne, North Webster; Kenric Jackson, Green Oaks; Jacob Allen, Loyola; Lexington Simon, Green Oaks.

———

CLASS 2A

OFFENSE

Position Name School Ht. Wt. Class

WR — Rashad Naylor, Rayville 5-9 160 Sr.

WR — Da’Ren Zeno, Welsh (6-0, 180, Jr.)

WR — Kash Foley, Riverside (6-0, 170, Jr.)

OL — Dare Rosenthal, Ferriday (6-7, 305, Sr.)

OL — Mitchell Fruge, Notre Dame (6-2, 240, Sr.)

OL — O’Cyrus Torrence, St. Helena (6-6, 330, Jr.)

OL — Ryan White, Newman (6-2, 210, Sr.)

OL — Harrison Schexnayder, Catholic-NI (5-11, 210, Sr.)

QB — Jordan Loving, Riverside (6-3, 305, Sr.)

RB — A.J. Carter, Many (6-1, 221, Sr.)

RB — Donovan Haynes, Mangham (6-0, 180, Sr.)

RB — Jadan Stokes, Catholic-NI (5-8, 165, Sr.)

PK — John William, Lamm Notre Dame (6-1, 185, Jr.)

ATH — Zach Hayes, Welsh (6-1, 170, Sr.)

DEFENSE

DL — Ishmael Sopsher, Amite (6-5, 285, Jr.)

DL — Dantrieze Scott, Ferriday (6-5, 245, Sr.)

DL — Alex Gardiner, Notre Dame (5-9, 235, Sr.)

DL — Joey McNeely, Kinder (6-4, 295, Sr.)

LB — Jared Hymel, Riverside (6-2, 215, Sr.)

LB — Aaron Hurst, St. Helena (5-11, 185, Sr.)

LB — Alec Iguess, Welsh (6-0, 205, Sr.)

LB — Thomas Stevens, Notre Dame (5-11, 205, Sr.)

DB — Garland Robertson, Riverside (5-11, 165, Sr.)

DB — Tobias Williams, Many (5-11, 180, Sr.)

DB — Derek Stingley, Dunham (6-1, 180, Jr.)

DB — Cam Dumas, Episcopal (5-9, 165, Sr.)

P — Russ St. Romain, Episcopal (5-9, 165, Sr.)

KR — Tony St. Julien, Vinton (5-11, 180, Sr.)

OFFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Zach Hayes, Welsh

DEFENSIVE MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Dantrieze Scott, Ferriday

COACH OF THE YEAR: Brent Indest, Catholic-New Iberia

Honorable mention: Pearse Migl, Welsh; Devonta Lee, Amite; Demondre Young, Lakeview; Hayden Hudson, Mangham; Drake Carroll, Menard; Da’Minya Milligan, Ferriday; Seth Shirley, Rosepine; Miliak Hayward, Oakdale; Nick Moorman, Northlake Christian; Shacori Collier, Many; Troy Hurst, St. Helena; James Powell, Rayville; Mason Hale, Delhi Charter; Michael Williams, Dunham; Diallo Landry, Catholic-NI; Jake Cooper, DeQuincy; Sam Robichaux, Catholic-NI; Parker Founds, Many; Randy Gayden Mangham; John Daigle, Welsh; Scott Wisby, Rosepine; Jordan Cordova Kinder; Hayden Williber, Bunkie; Warner Simon, Catholic-NI; Mac Kelly, Ascension Episcopal; Broc Romero, Catholic-NI; Joshua Tinnerello, Winnfield; Cam Nelson, Notre Dame; Caden Dickinson, Episcopal; Kordavion Washington, Calvary; Brian Barber Jr., Calvary; Fred Davis, Calvary; Raphael Lemons, Red River; Tymon Sanders, North Caddo.

———

CLASS 1A

OFFENSE

Position Name School Ht. Wt. Class

WR — Trey Palmer, Kentwood (6-1, 185, jr.)

WR — Kris Constantine, Vermilion Catholic (6-0, 150, sr.)

WR — John Stephens, Logansport (6-4, 205, sr.)

OL — Eric Dunn, Kentwood (6-4, 255, sr.)

OL — John Bolding, Oak Grove (6-4, 305, sr.)

OL — Calieb Batiste, West St. John (6-3, 290, sr.)

OL — Beau Badon, Lafayette Christian (6-0, 205, sr.)

OL — Kardell Thomas, Southern Lab (6-5, 330, jr.)

QB — Dalton Shaw, Logansport (5-10, 170, sr.)

RB — Kylan Duhe, West St. John (5-10, 185, jr.)

RB — Jai Williams, Ascension Catholic (5-10, 170, so.)

RB — Larry Carter, Kentwood (5-11, 220, jr.)

ATH — Aaron Howell, St. Mary's (6-3, 210, sr.)

K — Colin LaHaye, Lafayette Christian (5-11, 165, jr.)

DEFENSE

DL — Fred Middleton, Oak Grove (6-1, 195, sr.)

DL — Ben Slusher, Cedar Creek (5-11, 225, sr.)

DL — Covan Barnes, West St. John (6-1, 225, sr.)

DL — Charlie Gianelloni, Ascension Catholic (5-10, 205, sr.)

LB — Wyatt Rawls, Oak Grove (5-9, 200, jr.)

LB — Damone Clark, Southern Lab (6-3, 220, jr.)

LB — Andre Reed, Basile (5-10, 185, jr.)

LB — Martin Lee, Lafayette Christian (5-11, 200, jr.)

DB — Will Fitzhugh, Ouachita Christian (5-11, 175, so.)

DB — Wantrell Williams, West St. John (5-11, 187, so.)

DB — Jarrious Jackson, Logansport (5-9, 165, sr.)

DB — Ford Sparks, St. Frederick (5-11, 150, jr.)

P — Keyshawn Lyons, Elton (5-10, 190, sr.)

KR — Sage Ryan, Lafayette Christian (5-10, 180, fr.)

Offensive Player of the Year: Kylan Duhe, West St. John

Defensive Player of the Year: Fred Middleton, Oak Grove

Coach of the Year: Drey Trosclair, Ascension Catholic

Honorable mention: Bryce Wallace, Ouachita Christian; Kevin Fair, Delhi; Trenton Grow, West St. John; Bailey Shelton, St. Mary's; Derrick Finley, Elton; Sage Ryan, Lafayette Christian; Peyton Dinger, Centerville; Brett Bailey, West St. John; Jayuan Pierce, West St. John; Eli Stringer, LaSalle; Logan LeJeune, Elton; Donald Gray, Oak Grove; Tresmin Brown, Logansport; Matthew Nelson, St. Mary's; Darnell Robinson, Elton; Chris Singleton, Central Catholic; Matthew LeBourgeois, Centerville; Ty Davis, Southern Lab; Desmond McCain Merryville; Brandon Williams, Delhi; D'Andre Gaudia, West St, John; Zachary Clement, Lafayette Christian; Kenan Caldwell, Oak Grove; James Monroe, Opelousas Catholic; Jonathan Porter, West St. John; Kelon Gardner, West St. John; Cameron Stewart, Block; Kendall Wilkerson, Kentwood; Tyler Guidry, Southern Lab; David Bruce, Oak Grove; Niko Davis, West St. John; Devin Gabriel, Logansport; Kason Lashley, Montgomery; Wes Daniel, St. Mary's; Cooper LeBlanc, Central Catholic; Taydron Lee, Kentwood; Jaylen Dauphin, Lafayette Christian; Slade Bienvenu, St. Mary's; James Kirklin, Oberlin; Jamar Barber, Ascension Catholic; Gared Beauvais, PC-Catholic; Nathan Carriere, PC-Catholic; Chandler Hay, Cedar Creek; Cedric Banks, Southern Lab; Mason Zeringue, Ascension Catholic; Dontrell Davis, West St. John; Errol Rogers Jr., Lafayette Christian; Je'Corie Ward, Houma Christian; Damien Pennison, Houma Christian; Zachariah Trujillo, Houma Christian; Kavacion Webster, Haynesville; Joseph Evans, Haynesville.