Bastrop, Beekman and Sterlington are among the teams competing in the Sterlington Shoot-Out, Wednesday-Friday.

Wednesday, Dec. 27


West Ouachita vs. Mangham (girls), 10 a.m.

West Ouachita vs. Richwood (boys), 11:30 a.m.

Carroll vs. North Caddo (boys), 1 p.m.

Logansport vs. Caldwell (boys), 2:30 p.m.

Homer vs. Bastrop (boys), 4 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Beekman (girls), 5:30 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Beekman (boys), 7 p.m.


Winnfield vs. Delhi (boys), 10 a.m.

Calvary Baptist vs. Mangham (boys), 11:30 a.m.

Oak Grove vs. Delhi Charter (boys), 1 p.m.

Bastrop vs. Caldwell (girls), 2:30 p.m.

Delhi Charter vs. General Trass (girls), 4 p.m.

Carroll vs. Homer (girls), 5:30 p.m.

Richwood vs. Neville (girls), 7 p.m.


Thursday, Dec. 28


Simsboro vs. Delhi Charter (boys), 10 a.m.

Mangham vs. Neville (girls), 11:30 a.m.

Mangham vs. Bastrop (boys), 1 p.m.

North Caddo vs. Richwood (boys), 2:30 p.m.

Delhi vs. Homer (boys), 4 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Homer (girls), 5:30 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Winnfield (boys), 7 p.m.


Beekman vs. General Trass (girls), 10 a.m.

Carroll vs. West Ouachita (girls), 11:30 a.m.

West Ouachita vs. Calvary Baptist (boys), 1 p.m.

Oak Grove vs. Logansport (boys), 2:30 p.m.

Delhi Charter vs. Bastrop (girls), 4 p.m.

Caldwell vs. Beekman (boys), 5:30 p.m.

Richwood vs. Caldwell (girls), 7 p.m.


Friday, Dec. 29


Carroll vs. West Ouachita (boys), 9 a.m.

Caldwell vs. Mangham (girls), 10:30 a.m.

Caldwell vs. Sterlington (boys), noon

Calvary Baptist vs. Bastrop (boys), 1:30 p.m.

Delhi Charter vs. Richwood (girls), 3 p.m.

Simsboro vs. North Caddo (boys), 4:30 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Logansport (boys), 6 p.m.

Sterlington vs. Bastrop (girls), 7:30 p.m.


Mangham vs. Simsboro (boys), 9 a.m.

Homer vs. General Trass (girls), 10:30 a.m.

Winnfield vs. Homer (boys), noon

Delhi Charter vs. Carroll (boys), 1:30 p.m.

West Ouachita vs. Beekman (girls), 3 p.m.

Caldwell vs. Oak Grove (boys), 4:30 p.m.

Carroll vs. Neville (girls), 6 p.m.

Richwood vs. Delhi (boys), 7:30 p.m.