Week 7 (Updated to include Saturday's games)

NEW ORLEANS (AP) —

Saturday

G.W. Carver 37, South Plaquemines 3

Grace King 13, L.W. Higgins 12

McDonogh #35 43, Riverdale 13

Salmen 21, Shaw 20

Warren Easton 46, Eleanor McMain 0

Friday

Acadiana 70, Sam Houston 0

Airline 49, North Webster 21

Albany 51, Jewel Sumner 7

Amite 48, Pope John Paul II 3

Arcadia 50, Plain Dealing 36

Archbishop Hannan 51, Thomas Jefferson 7

Ascension Christian 35, Delcambre 25

Ascension Episcopal 49, Franklin 8

Assumption 33, A.J. Ellender 15

Avoyelles Charter 36, Marksville 30

B.T. Washington 28, Bossier 20

Barbe 38, New Iberia 9

Breaux Bridge 32, Livonia 30

Brother Martin 26, Holy Cross 22

Bunkie 26, Winnfield 7

Caldwell 60, Bolton 24

Carencro 29, Westgate 19

Catholic (Baton Rouge) 47, McKinley 28

Catholic (New Iberia) 63, Loreauville 14

Cecilia 28, St. Martinville 14

Cedar Creek 20, St. Frederick 17

Central 34, Brusly 7

Chalmette 34, East Jefferson 7

Church Point 41, Iota 34

Comeaux 21, Lafayette 10

Covington 40, Fontainebleau 7

Crowley 48, Mamou 0

De La Salle 55, Lusher Charter 12

DeQuincy 44, East Beauregard 16

DeRidder 35, Tioga 20

Delhi 44, Sicily Island 14

Delta Charter 44, Tensas 0

Destrehan 28, Central Lafourche 21

Dutchtown 24, St. Amant 17

E.D. White 49, South Terrebonne 26

East Ascension 31, Broadmoor 0

East Feliciana 34, Christian Life 0

East St. John 36, Terrebonne 28

Edna Karr 35, Belle Chasse 21

Episcopal (Baton Rouge) 55, Port Allen 27

Eunice 27, Pine Prairie 13

Evangel 49, Southwood 0

False River 42, Slaughter 16

Franklin 41, Ecole Classique 6

Green Oaks 34, Franklin Parish 18

Hahnville 41, Thibodaux 13

Hamilton Christian 28, Grand Lake 14

Haynesville 20, Lincoln Prep 13

Iowa 51, South Beauregard 20

Isidore Newman 31, Riverside 30, OT

Jena 30, Peabody 20

Jennings 27, Westlake 0

John Curtis 31, St. Augustine 22

Jonesboro-Hodge 28, Homer 14

Kaplan 46, Berwick 28

Kentwood 49, East Iberville 8

Kinder 49, Ville Platte 8

LaSalle 45, Northwood-Lena 0

Lafayette Christian 48, Centerville 0

Lakeshore 44, H.L. Bourgeois 0

Landry/Walker 30, John Ehret 0

Leesville 63, Grant 30

Logansport 49, University Academy of Cenla 0

Loranger 35, Bogalusa 22

Lutcher 41, St. Michael 0

Madison Prep 28, Baker 22

Mangham 41, General Trass (Lake Providence) 6

Many 42, Menard 0

Merryville 30, South Cameron 7

Metairie Park Country Day 56, Fisher 0

Montgomery 57, Block 26

Natchitoches Central 49, Pineville 35

Neville 27, Franklinton 22

North Caddo 55, D'Arbonne Woods 13

North Vermilion 34, Erath 0

Northshore 23, Hammond 0

Northwest 40, Port Barre 6

Notre Dame 49, Lake Charles Prep 6

Oak Forest 21, Parklane Acad. (Miss.) 14

Oak Grove 16, Ouachita Christian 7

Oakdale 24, Vinton 7

Opelousas 41, Beau Chene 20

Parkview Baptist 39, Plaquemine 27

Patterson 34, Abbeville 24

Pine 46, Independence 34

Porter's Chapel (Miss.) 17, Glenbrook 3

Rayville 50, Delhi Charter 28

Red River 38, Lakeview 8

Richwood 20, Carroll 0

River Oaks 28, Prairie View 18

Riverdale Academy 22, Briarfield 14

Riverfield 51, Claiborne 14

Rosepine 34, Pickering 7

Rummel 22, Jesuit 21

Ruston 31, Ouachita 28

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 56, North Central 6

Saint Paul's 63, Ponchatoula 21

Sci Academy 19, W.L. Cohen 8

Scotlandville 33, Live Oak 21

Simpson Acad. (Miss.) 42, Bowling Green 14

Slidell 23, Mandeville 17

South Lafourche 48, Morgan City 8

Southern Lab 30, Ascension Catholic 8

St. Charles 35, Donaldsonville 12

St. Edmund 34, Oberlin 6

St. James 54, Haynes Academy 0

St. Mary's 23, Loyola 10

St. Thomas Aquinas 52, Northlake Christian 31

St. Thomas More 24, Teurlings Catholic 21

Sterlington 50, Wossman 14

Sulphur 55, LaGrange 7

Sylva-Bay (Miss.) 32, Ben's Ford 14

Tallulah 22, Christian Collegiate (Miss.) 0

Tensas Academy 42, Rebul Acad. (Miss.) 14

Union Parish 63, Madison 14

University 48, Glen Oaks 0

Varnado 32, St. Martin's 0

Vermilion Catholic 48, Gueydan 0

Vidalia 20, Ferriday 12

Washington-Marion 39, St. Louis 14

Welsh 56, Lake Arthur 7

West Feliciana 51, Mentorpship 8

West Monroe 55, Alexandria 20

West Ouachita 36, Buckeye 8

West St. John 53, Covenant Christian 7

West St. Mary 36, Jeanerette 24

White Castle 50, St. John 30

Woodlawn (Baton Rouge) 49, Tara 13

Woodlawn (Shreveport) 48, Minden 7

Zachary 49, Denham Springs 7

Thursday

Basile 28, Elton 26

Benton 34, North DeSoto 33

Calvary Baptist 69 Lakeside 15

Haughton 24, Captain Shreve 14

Helen Cox 35, Lake Area New Tech 6

Highland Baptist 47, Hanson Memorial 39

Mansfield 58, Ringgold 0

Northwood (Shreveport) 42, Huntington 14

Vandebilt Catholic 45, Central Catholic 16

West Jefferson 36, Alfred Bonnabel 0