Week 5 Scores (Updated to include Saturday's games)

Saturday

Peabody 22, Wossman 19

Rummel 56, Shaw 10

St. Augustine 14, Brother Martin 10

Friday

Acadiana 21, Barbe 14

Adams Christian, Miss. 20, Silliman 0

Albany 58, Sci Academy 40

Amite 20, Northlake Christian 7

Archbishop Hannan 35, St. Michael 29

Ascension Catholic 47, Covenant Christian 0

Ascension Christian 41, Fisher 18

Assumption 52, South Terrebonne 14

Avoyelles 48, Northside 22

Baker 38, Glen Oaks 6

Basile 30, Merryville 14

Bastrop 46, Menard 6

Belle Chasse 31, Sophie B. Wright 0

Benton 50, Northwood (Shreveport) 42

Berwick 49, Ascension Episcopal 15

Bogalusa 26, South Plaquemines 14

Breaux Bridge 35, Natchitoches Central 0

Buckeye 40, Bolton 14

Caldwell 38, Winnfield 13

Catholic-Baton Rouge 34, Teurlings Catholic 7

Catholic-New Iberia 57, Jeanerette 8

Cecilia 37, McKinley 6

Cedar Creek 63, Tensas 6

Central 57, Belaire 12

Central Lafourche 35, A.J. Ellender 26

Church Point 28, Eunice 17

Covington 30, Slidell 10

De La Salle 42, Riverside 21

DeRidder 47, Pickering 0

Delhi Charter 63, D'Arbonne Woods 19

Delta Charter 22, Sicily Island 20

Denham Springs 38, Live Oak 6

Destrehan 24, Thibodaux 0

Donaldsonville 30, Livonia 0

Dunham School 54, Christian Life 6

Dutchtown 24, Lutcher 21

E.D. White 49, Morgan City 20

East Ascension 21, St. Charles 2

East Feliciana 42, Jewel Sumner 14

East Jefferson 41, Alfred Bonnabel 0

East St. John 34, H.L. Bourgeois 13

Ecole Classique 42, Ridgewood 8

Edna Karr 34, Lake Area New Tech 20

Elton 47, Hamilton Christian 6

Evangel 31, Haughton 3

Ferriday 60, General Trass (Lake Providence) 6

Glenbrook 29, Union Christian 20

Green Oaks 20, Plain Dealing 6

Hahnville 52, Terrebonne 35

Hanson Memorial 53, Gueydan 29

Haynesville 47, Arcadia 8

Helen Cox 38, G.W. Carver 26

Holy Cross 31, Jesuit 17

Homer 58, Ringgold 14

Houma Christian 24, East Iberville 14

Huntington 31, Bossier 23

Independence 54, St. Thomas Aquinas 37

Iota 54, Mamou 12

Iowa 22, Westlake 12

Jena 40, Alexandria 21

Jennings 21, Washington-Marion 14

John Curtis 27, Warren Easton 21

John Ehret 41, Chalmette 39

Jonesboro-Hodge 19, Lincoln Prep 0

Kentwood 36, Broadmoor 20

Kinder 49, DeQuincy 18

LaGrange 35, New Iberia 30

Lake Arthur 28, East Beauregard 24

Lakeshore 54, KIPP Renaissance 7

Lakeside 41, Block 12

Logansport 49, Montgomery 8

Loreauville 20, Franklin 0

Loyola 36, North Caddo 19

Madison Prep 49, Mentorship Academy 0

Mandeville 28, Ponchatoula 18

Mangham 35, Beekman 12

Mansfield 36, Lakeview 0

Many 47, Carroll 12

McDonogh #35 35, Carencro 21

Metairie Park Country Day 70, Madison Parish 8

Minden 27, B.T. Washington 24

North Vermilion 42, South Beauregard 2

North Webster 30, Southwood 22

Northshore 14, Fontainebleau 0

Northwest 25, Crowley 22

Northwood Lena 33, UA of Cenla 26

Oak Grove 42, St. Frederick 14

Oberlin 18, Grand Lake 13

Opelousas 33, Tara 12

Ouachita Christian 60, Delhi 50

Parkview Baptist 23, Southern Lab 20

Parkway 42, Airline 35

Pike County, Ala. 33, Abbeville 8

Pine 48, Springfield 12

Pine Prairie 39, Port Barre 8

Plaquemine 24, Ouachita 21

Pointe Coupee Catholic 38, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14

Port Allen 42, Northeast 34

Porter's Chapel (Miss.) 13, Claiborne Acad. 9

Prairie View 22, Trinity Episcopal (Miss.) 20

Presbyterian Christian, (Miss.), Oak Forest 28

Rayne 28, Leesville 18

Rayville 40, Vidalia 13

Richwood 12, Red River 6

Riverdale 14, Eleanor McMain 6

Riverfield 38, Park Place Christian (Miss.) 21

Rosepine 57, North Central 28

Ruston 32, West Ouachita 21

Saint Paul's 27, Hammond 7

Salmen 23, Loranger 21

Sam Houston 30, Comeaux 21

Scotlandville 45, Walker 17

Slaughter 20, Westminster Christian 14

South Lafourche 34, Vandebilt Catholic 14

St. Amant 41, St. James 27

St. Edmund 55, South Cameron 27

St. Helena 35, Pope John Paul II 0

St. Joseph (Miss.) 44, River Oaks 14

St. Louis 44, Lake Charles Prep 14

St. Mary's 42, LaSalle 6

St. Thomas More 58, Franklinton 16

Sterlington 38, Calvary Baptist 20

Sulphur 51, Lafayette 14

Thomas Jefferson 33, Ben Franklin 14

Tioga 35, Pineville 29

Union Parish 34, Franklin Parish 8

University (Lab) 26, Zachary 7

Vermilion Catholic 49, Centerville 6

Ville Platte 24, Oakdale 0

W.L. Cohen 28, St. Martin's 15

Wayne Acad. (Miss.) 36, Ben's Ford 26

Wayne County (Miss.) 28, Pearl River 14

Welsh 34, Erath 16

West Feliciana 42, Brusly 13

West Jefferson 29, L.W. Higgins 21

West Monroe 27, Neville 7

West St. John 61, White Castle 6

West St. Mary 48, Delcambre 0

Westgate 28, Patterson 20

Woodlawn (Batron Rouge) 31, St. Martinville 21

Woodlawn (Shreveport) 50, North DeSoto 7

Thursday

Abbeville 39, Marksville 16

Baton Rouge Episcopal 51, Capitol 14

C.E. Byrd 34, Captain Shreve 17

Helen Cox 38, G.W. Carver 26

Highland Baptist 54, St. John 35

Isidore Newman 44, Lusher Charter 0

Lafayette Christian 48, Central Catholic 7

Landry/Walker 73, Grace King 6

Notre Dame 35, Kaplan 6

Opelousas Catholic 58, False River 6