Week 4

Saturday

Ascension Catholic 47, Thomas Jefferson 7

Holy Cross 34, Archbishop Shaw 7

Friday

Acadiana 56, New Iberia 7

Airline 49, Southwood 6

Albany 43, Sophie B. Wright 8

Alexandria 40, Red River 20

Amite 30, Independence 0

Arcadia 36, Homer 32

Archbishop Hannan 35, Christian Life 0

Archbishop Rummel 41, Teurlings Catholic 23

Ascension Christian 21, Westminster Christian 0

Baker 32, Brusly 28

Barbe 41, Lafayette 14

Bastrop 38, Richwood 17

Beau Chene 9, Washington-Marion 6

Belle Chasse 47, KIPP Renaissance 20

Benton 49, Bossier 6

Benton Academy, Miss. 37, Ben's Ford 20

Breaux Bridge 37, Abbeville 14

Brookhaven Aca., Miss. 45, Claiborne 7

Caldwell 40, Buckeye 34

Calvary Baptist 45, Peabody 12

Catholic-Baton Rouge 20, St. Thomas More 0

Cedar Creek 62, Delhi 44

Centerville 50, Ecole Classique 12

Central Catholic 46, Gueydan 29

Central Private 23, Amite School, Miss. 14

Centreville Aca., Miss. 42, Bowling Green 20

Chalmette 67, Grace King 0

Church Point 51, Pine Prairie 12

Comeaux 32, LaGrange 12

Covenant Christian 41, St. John 6

Covington 47, Ponchatoula 13

Crowley 39, Eunice 0

DeQuincy 29, Bunkie 21

DeRidder 21, Natchitoches Central 7

Denham Springs 45, Belaire 6

Donaldsonville 44, Morgan City 6

Dutchtown 57, Sci Academy 0

E.D. White 49, Assumption 13

East Ascension 44, Cecilia 31

East Feliciana 46, Capitol 0

East St. John 35, Central Lafourche 13

Edna Karr 35, G.W. Carver 6

Elton 44, Grand Lake 35

Episcopal-Baton Rouge 65, Northeast 46

Evangel 52, Parkway 0

Ferriday 24, Rayville 0

Fisher 32, Haynes Academy 0

Fontainebleau 28, Mandeville 17, OT

General Trass (Lake Providence) 26, Madison Parish 14

Hahnville 20, Destrehan 13

Hamilton Christian 36, South Cameron 22

Haughton 44, C.E. Byrd 19

Haynesville 36, Jonesboro-Hodge 6

Houma Christian 41, Ben Franklin 7

Iowa 27, Jennings 6

Isidore Newman 37, Berwick 27

Jena 52, Grant 10

John Curtis 34, Brother Martin 0

John Ehret 59, West Jefferson 14

Kaplan 29, Kinder 6

Kentwood 27, Franklin Parish 12

LaSalle 19, Montgomery 14

Lake Arthur 47, Vinton 33

Lakeshore 28, Loranger 6

Landry/Walker 39, East Jefferson 14

Leesville 61, Pineville 48

Lincoln Prep 50, D'Arbonne Woods 7

Logansport 51, Northwood-Lena 7

Mamou 15, Port Barre 14

Mangham 23, Delhi Charter 14

Marksville 42, Winnfield 14

McDonogh #35 32, Helen Cox 11

McKinley 35, Livonia 14

Minden 21, Huntington 14

Neville 53, Carroll 7

North Caddo 28, East Beauregard 20

North Vermilion 35, Varnado 18

North Webster 34, West Ouachita 17

Northlake Christian 21, Springfield 0

Northwest 34, Iota 19

Northwood (Shreveport) 63, North DeSoto 27

Notre Dame 37, Catholic-New Iberia 0

Oak Grove 49, Delta Charter 8

Opelousas 28, Oakdale 13

Opelousas Catholic 50, North Central 6

Ouachita Christian 54, Sicily Island 28

Ouachita 34, Carencro 14

Pearl River 23, Riverdale 20

Plain Dealing 31, Ringgold 0

Plaquemine 41, West St. John 28

Prairie View 42, Glenbrook 0

Prentiss Christian, Miss. 37, Tensas Academy 6

Rayne 35, Erath 7

River Oaks 33, Deer Creek, Miss. 0

Riverfield 12, Central Hinds, Miss. 3

Rosepine 45, Lakeside 20

Saint Paul's 23, Northshore 17

Salmen 31, Bogalusa 12

Scotlandville 45, Central 6

Silliman 47, Wilkinson County Christian, Miss. 6

Slidell 32, Hammond 8

South Lafourche 28, A.J. Ellender 25

South Pike, Miss. 41, Jewel Sumner 15

South Plaquemines 32, W.L. Cohen 12

Southern Lab 36, Broadmoor 8

St. Amant 40, Lutcher 20

St. Augustine 37, Jesuit 24

St. Charles 24, Metairie Park Country Day 6

St. Edmund 28, Basile 7

St. James 19, Wossman 0

St. Louis 48, South Beauregard 21

St. Martin's Episcopal 47, Ridgewood 0

St. Martinville 48, Northside 18

St. Mary's 53, Block 8

St. Michael 48, Lakeview 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 36, Pope John Paul II 26

Sterlington 43, Loyola College Prep 13

Sulphur 56, Sam Houston 28

Tara 40, East Iberville 20

Terrebonne 60, Patterson 27

Thibodaux 40, H.L. Bourgeois 6

Tylertown, Miss. 19, Franklinton 18

Union Parish 27, Many 24

University Lab 63, West Feliciana 35

Vandebilt Catholic 41, South Terrebonne 21

Vermilion Catholic 17, Hanson Memorial 0

Vidalia 43, Beekman 0

Ville Platte 44, Pickering 21

Walker 28, Parkview Baptist 22

Welsh 41, Avoyelles 8

West Monroe 38, Noxubee County, Miss. 26

West St. Mary 18, Franklin 8

Westgate 27, Captain Shreve 22

Woodlawn (Baton Rouge) 46, Lake Area New Tech 6

Zachary 27, Live Oak 7

Thursday

Ascension Episcopal 45, Delcambre 6

Dunham 21, Port Allen 18

L.W. Higgins 28, Bonnabel 13

Lafayette Christian 56, Highland Baptist 7

Loreauville 34, Jeanerette 33

Lusher Charter 33, White Castle 26

Mansfield 42, Green Oaks 20

Menard 56, UA of Cenla 12

Oberlin 22, Merryville 20

Rayne 35, Erath 7

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 53, False River 27

Slidell 32, Hammond 8

Tioga 35, Bolton 0

Westlake 47, Lake Charles Prep 0

Woodlawn (Shreveport) 43, B.T. Washington 8