WEEK 3

Saturday

Rummel 38, Riverside 34

St. Augustine 56, Capitol 0

Friday

Acadiana 48, Carencro 13

Albany 56, Springfield 8

Alexandria 58, Peabody 0

Amite 28, McComb, Miss. 21

Archbishop Hannan 28, Pope John Paul II 3

Avoyelles 58, Menard 29

Barbe 57, St. Louis 7

Bastrop 45, Calvary Baptist 30

Beau Chene 27, Pine Prairie 26

Benton 48, Tioga 16

Berwick 49, South Terrebonne 28

Bolton 21, Northwood-Lena 0

Briarfield 62, Rebul Aca., Miss. 14

Brookhaven Aca., Miss. 48, Ben's Ford 19

Brother Martin 21, Hahnville 6

Brusly 41, Belaire 20

CBHS, Tenn. 35, Saint Paul's 26

Caldwell 70, Grant 28

Carroll 27, Lincoln Prep 7

Cedar Creek 44, Arcadia 20

Centerville 54, Delcambre 19

Central Catholic 53, False River 35

Central Lafourche 36, South Lafourche 24

Centreville Aca., Miss. 54, Central Private 35

Chalmette 23, Holy Cross 21

Country Day 31, Baton Rouge Episcopal 23

Covenant Christian 50, Hamilton Christian 0

Covington 40, Dutchtown 34

Crowley 28, Cecilia 25

De La Salle 28, Edna Karr 26

DeQuincy 35, South Beauregard 33, 3OT

Denham Springs 24, Fontainebleau 21

Destrehan 44, John Ehret 26

Donaldsonville 44, Port Allen 13

East Ascension 17, Thibodaux 13

Elton 34, Rosepine 22

Ferriday 14, LaGrange 13

Franklinton 39, Bogalusa 30

General Trass 34, Delta Charter 20

Grace King 37, Fisher 6

Green Oaks 28, B.T. Washington 14

Gueydan 45, South Cameron 23

H.L. Bourgeois 40, Ellender 34

Hanson Memorial 26, Westminster Christian 19

Helen Cox 50, Sophie B. Wright 12

Highland Baptist 40, Grand Lake 35

Houma Christian 41, Ascension Christian School 15

Independence 12, Jewel Sumner 7

Iowa 42, Sam Houston 14

Jeanerette 22, Abbeville 20

Jena 47, Block 0

Jennings 26, DeRidder 6

Jesuit 42, Central 10

John Curtis 66, Parkview Baptist 28

Jonesboro-Hodge 28, Winnfield 21

Junction City, Ark. 34, Haynesville 22

Kaplan 23, Church Point 6

Kentwood 29, East Feliciana 22

Kinder 21, Breaux Bridge 14

Lakeshore 51, Hancock, Miss. 23

Lakeside 28, Beekman 6

Leesville 18, Westlake 14

Logansport 48, Bossier 21

Loyola 27, St. Frederick 14

Lusher Charter 37, Thomas Jefferson 7

Lutcher 35, Marksville 12

Madison Parish 38, Delhi 26

Mangham 34, Pickering 13

McDonogh #35 29, East St. John 0

McKinley 38, Baker 34

Minden 13, North Webster 6

Montgomery 40, Lakeview 8

Morgan City 55, North Central 14

Natchitoches Central 28, Southwood 14

Neville 23, Ouachita 14

New Iberia Catholic 56, St. Thomas Aquinas 17

Newman 38, East Jefferson 21

Niceville, Fla. 49, Lake Area New Tech 0

North Caddo 48, St. Mary's 40

North DeSoto 21, Many 12

Northeast 42, Livonia 20

Northwood (Shreveport) 42, Plain Dealing 7

Northshore 34, Biloxi, Miss. 21

Notre Dame 44, Teurlings Catholic 7

Opelousas 23, Vinton 14

Opelousas Catholic 26, Port Barre 6

Ouachita Christian 24, Delhi Charter 20

Parklane Aca., Miss. 41, Silliman 0

Patterson 35, Lafayette 30

Pine 42, Pearl River 29

Pointe Coupee Catholic 51, St. John 0

Ponchatoula 35, Loranger 28

Prentiss Christian, Miss. 27, Tallulah 26

Rayne 42, Eunice 10

Red River 34, Mansfield 22

Resurrection Catholic, Miss. 21, Northlake Christian 2

Richwood 27, Franklin Parish 17

River Oaks 20, Union Christian 6

Riverdale 36, Tensas Academy 20

Riverfield 34, Prairie View 18

Ruston 36, Airline 18

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 42, Basile 14

Salmen 7, Hammond 0

Sci Academy 14, Mentorship Academy 8

Scotlandville 47, Southern Lab 36

Sicily Island 52, LaSalle 22

Slidell 11, Walker 7

South Plaquemines 48, Riverdale 16

St. Amant 42, West Jefferson 6

St. Charles 20, Wilkinson County, Miss. 0

St. Edmund 55, Mamou 18

St. James 27, E.D. White 21, 2OT

St. Martin's 40, Ecole Classique 0

St. Thomas More 35, Plaquemine 0

Sterlington 34, Oak Grove 6

Sulphur 22, C.E. Byrd 9

Tara 55, Slaughter 28

Tensas 50, Ringgold 14

Terrebonne 38, Assumption 33

Union Parish 27, Rayville 8

University Lab 34, Catholic-Baton Rouge 6

Vandebilt Catholic 35, Shaw 0

Varnado 34, St. Helena Central 6

Vermilion Catholic 28, Erath 20

Vidalia 42, Homer 8

Warren Easton 14, Landry/Walker 12

Washington-Marion 34, Ville Platte 0

Welsh 51, Loreauville 7

West Feliciana 22, Live Oak 21

West Monroe 50, Wossman 12

West Ouachita 32, Pineville 21

West St. John 35, Bonnabel 12

Westgate 31, New Iberia 23

White Castle 18, Glen Oaks 8

Woodlawn (Baton Rouge) 45, Broadmoor 0

Zachary 51, Madison Prep 0

Thursday

Ascension Catholic 13, KIPP Renaissance 6

Ascension Episcopal 47, North Vermilion 7

Belle Chasse 31, L.W. Higgins 8

Ben Franklin 14, Haynes Academy 8

Buckeye 35, Bunkie 20

Captain Shreve 34, Huntington 8

Comeaux 51, St. Martinville 14

Dunham 43, St. Michael 3

East Beauregard 16, Merryville 0

G.W. Carver 50, Eleanor McMain 3

Iota 41, Lake Arthur 3

Lafayette Christian 39, Franklin 12

Northside 20, Lake Charles Prep 17

Northwest 54, West St. Mary 0

Oakdale 34, Oberlin 26

Woodlawn (Shreveport) 32, Haughton 24