|
|
Bastrop Daily Enterprise - Bastrop, LA
  • Prep Scores

  • State scoreboard
    • email print
  •  
    Friday's Scores
    Archbishop Hannan 45, King 8
    Archbishop Rummel 7, Hahnville 5
    Archbishop Shaw 39, Fisher 14
    Ascension Episcopal 39, False River Academy 0
    Barbe 42, LaGrange 18
    Basile 22, Ville Platte 6
    Baton Rouge Catholic 16, Mandeville 13
    Baton Rouge Episcopal 36, St. John 16
    Belle Chasse 49, G.W. Carver 28
    Brother Martin 22, John Ehret 19
    Buckeye 26, Bunkie 6
    Byrd 63, Bastrop 8
    Captain Shreve 13, Shreveport Northwood 10
    Carencro 23, Northside 18
    Cecilia 21, Beau Chene 16
    Cedar Creek 43, Jonesboro-Hodge 20
    Central 51, Morgan City 7
    Central Hinds (Miss.) 41, Prairie View 0
    Page 2 of 8 - Central Lafourche 48, Clark 14
    Claiborne 58, Tallulah 40
    Comeaux 36, Alexandria 19
    Country Day 55, Ben Franklin 14
    Covington 34, Franklinton 12
    Crescent City Christian 25, Ascension Christian School 12
    Crowley 22, Westlake 21
    Denham Springs 21, Salmen 12
    DeQuincy 33, North Caddo 22
    DeRidder 28, Natchitoches 19
    Destrehan 55, Helen Cox 12
    Dutchtown 42, Donaldsonville 0
    E.D. White 28, St. James 14
    East Ascension 66, Patterson 32
    East Beauregard 20, Pine Prairie 6
    East Feliciana 30, Belaire 12
    East Jefferson 35, St. Charles Catholic 17
    Easton 55, West Jefferson 35
    Ellender 54, H.L. Bourgeois 48
    Page 3 of 8 - Evangel Christian Academy 41, Ouachita Parish 34
    Fair Park 38, Southwood 19
    Ferriday 12, Block 8
    Ferriday Huntington 28, Bossier 23
    Franklin Parish 34, West Feliciana 28
    Glenbrook 28, Cenla Christian 12
    Grand Lake 42, Gueydan 22
    Haughton 52, Benton 14
    Haynes Academy 19, Sophie B. Wright 8
    Highland Baptist 35, Berwick 27
    Holy Cross 38, Sulphur 13
    Iowa 29, Woodlawn (SH) 14
    Jena 35, Grant 16
    Jennings 15, Eunice 7
    Karr 32, St. Augustine 24
    Kentwood 19, Sumner 8
    Kinder 28, Oberlin 20
    Lafayette 49, Opelousas 6
    Lafayette Christian Academy 40, Houma Christian 14
    Page 4 of 8 - Lake Arthur 34, Delcambre 7
    Lakeshore 31, Fontainebleau 16
    Lakeside 58, Plain Dealing New Tech 47
    Lakeview 24, Logansport 22
    Live Oak 50, St. Helena Central 6
    Livonia 52, Pointe Coupee Central 28
    Loreauville 28, West St. Mary 0
    Lusher 34, Central Catholic 26
    Mamou 35, South Cameron 17
    Mangham 49, Richwood 14
    Mansfield 20, North DeSoto 14
    Many 34, Leesville 7
    McDonogh ‥35 36, Lutcher 0
    McKinley 48, Capitol 8
    Minden 21, Bolton 0
    New Iberia Catholic 55, Erath 10
    Newman 54, Riverdale 13
    North Webster 37, Homer 12
    Northeast 8, Baker 6
    Page 5 of 8 - Northlake Christian 41, W.L. Cohen 6
    Northshore 38, Chalmette 0
    Notre Dame 3, Breaux Bridge 0
    O.P. Walker 66, Miller-McCoy 14
    Oakdale 32, Avoyelles 18
    Opelousas Catholic 28, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 0
    Ouachita Christian 39, Madison 15
    Parkview Baptist 42, Broadmoor 12
    Peabody 56, Holy Savior Menard 13
    Pickering 28, Merryville 14
    Pine 43, Varnado 6
    Pineville 28, Tioga 6
    Plaquemine 30, Brusly 20
    Pointe Coupee Catholic 33, Hanson Memorial 14
    Ponchatoula 39, Amite 20
    Pope John Paul II 27, Pearl River 7
    Port Barre 27, Westminster Christian 13
    Rayne 28, North Vermilion 10
    Red River 31, Arcadia 14
    Page 6 of 8 - Redemptorist 28, Port Allen 21
    Ridgewood 36, Mount Hermon 32
    Ringgold 26, Lena Northwood 18
    Riverfield 28, Hartfield 14
    Riverside Academy 31, Loranger 0
    Ruston 24, Airline 10
    Saint Paul's 24, Jesuit 21
    Scotlandville 21, East St. John 7
    Slidell 35, Bonnabel 0
    South Beauregard 37, Rosepine 19
    South Lafourche 27, South Plaquemines 0
    St. Amant 34, Higgins 0
    St. Edmund Catholic 34, Iota 0
    St. Frederick Catholic 29, Montgomery 20
    St. Louis 24, Abbeville 0
    St. Martinville 27, Assumption 26
    St. Mary 48, Hamilton Christian Academy 7
    St. Michael 21, De La Salle 14
    St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Albany 8
    Page 7 of 8 - St. Thomas More 44, Calvary Baptist Academy 19
    Sterlington 35, West Ouachita 20
    Terrebonne 27, South Terrebonne 17
    Teurlings Catholic 34, New Iberia 20
    University 55, Southern Lab 14
    Vandebilt Catholic 27, Thibodaux 20
    Vermilion Catholic 32, Welsh 14
    Vidalia 22, Delhi Charter 21
    Washington-Marion 18, Sam Houston 17
    West Monroe 41, Hammond 13
    West St. John 46, Bogalusa 6
    Westgate 31, Franklin 7
    White Castle 46, Covenant Christian Academy 10
    Winnfield 18, Marksville 0
    Woodlawn (BR) 59, John McDonogh 8
    Wossman 30, Carroll 6
    Zachary 18, Northwest 8
    Postponements and Cancellations
    East Iberville vs. Christian Life Academy, ppd. to Sep 15.
    Page 8 of 8 - Ascension Catholic vs. Dunham School, ppd. to Sep 14.
    Madison Prep vs. Istrouma, ppd. to Sep 15.
    Elton vs. Vinton, ppd. to Sep 14.
    Thursday's Scores
    East Feliciana 30, Belaire 12
    Easton 55, West Jefferson 35
    Haynes Academy 19, Sophie B. Wright 8
    LaSalle 40, Grambling 7
    Loyola College Prep 20, Green Oaks 7
    Newman 54, Riverdale 13
    Pickering 28, Merryville 14
    St. Mary 48, Hamilton Christian Academy 7
    Sumner 19, Kentwood 8
    Tara 17, Amite County, Miss. 6
    Westgate 31, Franklin 7

      • calendar