|
|
Bastrop Daily Enterprise - Bastrop, LA
  • Class 2A All-State Baseball Team

  • The Louisiana Sports Writers Association Class 2A All-State Baseball Team:
    • email print
  •  
    Pos.    Player    School    Cl.    Stats
    P — Manny Miles, University    So.    11-0
    P — Evan Hileman, John Curtis    Jr.    7-3
    P — Stephen Morrison, Calvary Baptist    Sr.    8-1
    P — Casey Sutton, Sterlington    Sr.    12-1
    C — Tanner Wild, Springfield    Sr.    .469
    1B — Garrett Williams, Calvary Baptist    Sr.    .388
    2B — Andre Faucheux, Riverside    Sr.    .400
    SS — Zack Clark, Springfield    Jr.    .438
    3B — Jamie Smith, Newman    Sr.    .478
    OF — Gino Marruci, University    Sr.    .537
    OF — Dane Landry, Northlake Christian    Sr.    .434
    OF — Relando Morris, North Webster    Sr.    .425
    U — Evan Hebert, Loreauville    Sr.    9-2
    U — Tye Holliday, Rosepine Sr.    .418
    U — Miller Parker, Evangel Jr.    .338
    U — Hunter Speer, John Curtis Sr.    .431
    U — Tyler Schwaner, Northlake Christian    Sr.
    OUTSTANDING PLAYER — Evan Hebert, Loreauville
    COACH OF THE YEAR — Ken Courville, Kinder
    Honorable Mention
    Dylan Modisette, North Webster; Brooks Bryan, Evangel Christian; Christian Manuel, Kinder; Tanner Lawson, Riverside Academy; Nick Daniels, Fisher; Nate Fielder, Evangel Christian; Christian Grady, Pope John Paul II; Chris Leblanc, Fisher; Austin Linden, John Curtis; Zack Suit, Catholic-NI; Jake Wharton, University; Tevin Lejune, Kinder; Brandt Broussard, University; Cole Gray, North Webster; Dylon Poncho, Kinder; Tyler Lebeau, Fisher; Jabiari Tyler, Newman; Cameron Gonsoulin, Catholic-NI; Ben McClelland, Dunham; Ryan Leone, Calvary Baptist; Steven Sensley, University; Jacob Lebaron, Winnfield; Weston Steelhammer, Calvary Baptist; Nick DeVito, DeQuincy; Josh Morris, Runnels; Jacob Daly, Catholic-NI; Cole Prejean, Catholic-NI; Greg Mula, Northlake Christian; Bryce Anderson, Thomas Jefferson; Hayden Chighizola, Haynes Academy; Andre Johnson, Thomas Jefferson; Michael Brodnax, Menard; Jacob Mathews, Menard; Brady Kepper, Winnfield; Tarell Yocum, Winnfield.

        calendar