|
|
Bastrop Daily Enterprise - Bastrop, LA
  • District 2-4A Track and Field Meet Results

  • Complete results of Wednesday's District 2-4A Meet:
    • email print

  • AT WEST OUACHITA
    GIRLS
    100-meter dash — 1. Shenika Hamilton, Wossman, 12.85. 2. Erin Dunn, West Ouachita, 12.89. 3. Victoria Brown, Wossman, 12.92. 4. Stataija Johnson, Bastrop, 12.97. 5. Desiree McHenry, Bastrop, 13.04.
    200-meter dash — 1. Stataija Johnson, Bastrop, 12.84. 2. Erin Dunn, West Ouachita, 12.91. 3. Desiree McHenry, Bastrop, 27.58. 4. Kaitlyn James, Neville, 27.86. 5. Myeshia Williams, 28.13.
    400-meter dash — 1. Jessica Gray, Bastrop, 1:03.27. 2. Sharay Hyde, 1:03.29. 3. Zacharia Johnson, West Ouachita, 1:04.05. 4. Brianna Harris, 1:07.08. 5. Ashley Day, Neville, 1:08.09.
    800-meter run — 1. Kari Miles, Wossman, 2:30.64. 2. Dineshia Chatman, Bastrop, 2:40.56. 3. Baylee Joyner, West Ouachita, 2:42.80, 4. Paige Smith, West Ouachita, 3:07.07. 5. Miranda Waters, Bastrop, 3:11.48.
    1600-meter run — 1. Kari Miles, Wossman, 5:40.87. 2. Kaitlyn Fleming, West Ouachita, 6:08.78. 3. Dineshia Chatman, Bastrop, 6:48.37. Brittany Gamble, West Ouachita, 7:19.08.
    3200-meter run — 1. Kaitlyn Fleming, West Ouachita, 13:59.16. 2 Dineshia Chatman, Bastrop, 14:57.72. 3. Baylee Joyner, West Ouachita, 15:42.01.
    100-meter hurdles — 1. Annalee Heckford, West Ouachita, 16.57. 2. Gabby Henry, West Ouachita, 17.22. 3. Erial Freeze, Bastrop, 18.90. 4. Jakiyah Jones, 19.40. 5. Marcquarius Jones, Neville, 20.02.
    300-meter hurdles — 1. Kari Miles, Wossman, 48.40. 2. Annalee Heckford, West Ouachita, 49.77. 3. Ruby Gentile, West Ouachita, 50.18. 4. Marcquarius Jones, Neville, 51.32. 5. Jakiyah Jones, Bastrop, 55.14.
    4 x 100-meter relay — 1. Bastrop (Destiny Davis, Stataija Johnson, Jessica Gray, Desiree McHenry), 50.36. 2. Wossman (Yazmine Armstrong, Shenika Hamilton, Peggy Lawrence, Victoria Brown), 53.38. 3. West Ouachita (Ayana Griffin, Erin Dunn, Ruby Gentile, Cassidy Coleman), 54.50. 4. Neville (Tajha Staten, Cole Carlson, Kaitlyn James, Tierra Fields), 54.50.
    4 x 200-meter relay — 1. Bastrop (Destiny Davis, Jessica Gray, Desiree McHenry, Stataija Johnson (1:47.18). 2. Wossman (Yazmine Armstrong, Shenika Hamilton, Peggy Lawrence, Victoria Brown), 1:48.64. 3. Neville (Clara Kratzsch, Myeshia Williams, Marcquarius Jones, Kaitlyn James), 1:51.77. 4. West Ouachita (Erin Dunn, Kristyn Wakefield, Ruby Gentile, Jazmine Henderson), 1:53.67.
    4 x 400-meter relay — 1. Wossman (Kari Miles, Brianna Harris, Bria Small, Victoria Brown), 4:15.12. 2. Bastrop (Rodeisha Heard, Khadejia Tyler, Jessica Gray, Sharay Hyde), 4:18.71. 3. West Ouachita (Zacharia Johnson, Ruby Gentile, Brooke Mizell, Jazmine Henderson), 4:20.40. 4. Neville (Cole Carlson, Myeshia Williams, Ashley Day, Kaitlyn James, 4:32. 22.
    High jump — 1. Ayana Griffin, West Ouachita, 4-10. 2. Rodeisha Heard, Bastrop, 4-08. Amber Eldridge, Wossman, 4-08, Bria Small, 4-06.
    Pole vault — 1. Sarah Minter, West Ouachita, 7-00. 2. Caitlyn Dycus, West Ouachita, 6-00.
    Long jump — 1. Rodeisha Heard, Bastrop, 15-07. 2. Tierra Fields, Neville, 15-05.50. 3. Charnesia Davis, Wossman, 14-08. 4. Tierra Brooks, Bastrop, 14-07. 5. Lindsey Davis, West Ouachita, 14-05.50.
    Triple jump — 1. Rodeisha Heard, Bastrop, 34-00.50. 2. Bria Small, Wossman, 32-03.75. 3. Ayana Griffin, West Ouachita, 31-11.50. 4. Charnesia Davis, Wossman, 30-03. 5. Tierra Brooks, Bastrop, 29-08.50.
    Shot put — 1. Michelle Hardin, Bastrop, 40-09.50. 2 Dalisha Lawrence, Neville, 35-09.75. 3. Trinity Griffin, West Ouachita. 4. Makayla Harden, Bastrop, 30-08.50. 5. Ayana Griffin, West Ouachita, 29-02.
    Discus — 1. Dalisha Lawrence, Neville, 115-01.50. 2 Michelle Hardin, Bastrop, 105-05.50. 3. Trinity Griffin, West Ouachita, 97-00. 4. Caitlinn Robinson, Bastrop, 85-03.75. 5. Haley Frazier, West Ouachita, 79-05.50.
    Page 2 of 3 - Javelin — 1. Kelsi Osbon,West Ouachita, 98-01. 2. Michelle Hardin, Bastrop, 96-07.50. 3. Jamia Hopkins, Wossman, 91-02. 4. Romeisha Washington, Wossman, 89-07. 5. CeeCee Knowles, West Ouachita, 87-03.
    Team Standings — 1. Bastrop 124, 2. West Ouachita 123.50, 3. Wossman 82.50, 4. Neville 35.
    —————
    BOYS
    100-meter dash — 1. Deedrick Bethley, Wossman, 10.70. 2. Demon Baker, Neville, 11.05. 3. Jamari Payne, Bastrop, 11.15. 4. David Lee, West Ouachita, 11.23. 5. Mark Harden, Bastrop, 11.38.
    200-meter dash — 1. Justin Hubbard, Wossman, 22.22. 2. Deedrick Bethley, 22.43. 3. Terrell Russell, West Ouachita, 22.90. 4. Jamari Payne, 22.98. 5. David Lee, West Ouachita, 23.10.
    400-meter dash — 1. Terrell Russell, West Ouachita, 50.80. 2. Andrew Johnson, West Ouachita, 50.83. 3. Brandon Martin, Wossman, 52.55. 4. Ch'Kilas Calhoun, 53.05. 5. Quartavis Johnson, 53.16.
    800-meter run — 1. Jalen Pikes, Wossman, 2:10.58. 2. Ethan Brown, 2. West Ouachita, 2:05.00. 3. Noah Jungles, 2:12.68, West Ouachita. 4. Bennie Perkins, Wossman, 2:15.28. 5. Dalen Alexander, Neville, 2:28.11.
    1600-meter run — 1. Ethan Brown, West Ouachita, 4:53.03. 2. Demarcus Haynes, Bastrop, 4:54.00. 3. Chance Allen, West Ouachita, 5:05.29. 4. Jamon Carter, Wossman, 5:07.74. 5. Herman Williams, Neville, 5:28.96.
    3200-meter run — 1. Demarcus Haynes, Bastrop, 10:55.00. 2. Ethan McGee, West Ouachita, 11:02.23. 3. Clayton Brown, West Ouachita, 11:38.31. 4. Josh Eleam, Wossman, 13:33.23.
    110-meter hurdles — 1. Gabe Tumey, West Ouachita, 15.99. 2. Christian Franks, West Ouachita, 16.71. 3. Michael Pratt, Neville, 16.84. 4. Anthony Weeks, Wossman, 17.65. 5. Lenzell Jones, Bastrop, 17.69.
    300-meter hurdles — 1. Gabe Tumey, West Ouachita, 41.64. 2. Michael Pratt, Neville, 42.51. 3. Xavier Latting, Bastrop, 42.79. 4. Dillon Milstead, West Ouachita, 43.34. 5. Lenzell Jones, Bastrop, 45.34.
    4 x 100-meter relay — 1. Wossman (Deedrick Bethley, Ladacious Franklin, Jacques Brooks, Justin Hubbard), 42.70. 2. Neville (Jason Gould, Demon Baker, Chris Ward, Larry Brisco), 43.03. 3. Bastrop (Jaeterious Davis, Jamari Payne, Ch'Kilas Calhoun, Mark Harden), 43.57. 4. West Ouachita (David Lee, John Luke Bigelow, Brock Alford, Christian Franks), 44.95.
    4 x 200-meter relay — 1. Wossman (Deedrick Bethley, Ladacious Franklin, Jacques Brooks, Justin Hubbard), 1:30.25. 2. West Ouachita (David Lee, Gabe Tumey, Terrell Russell, John Luke Bigelow), 1:31.42. 3. Bastrop (Jiquez Green, Ch'Kilas Calhoun, Jamari Payne, Mark Harden), 1:31.42. 4. Neville (Michael Pratt, Larry Brisco, JaQuarius Emerson, Calvin Austin), 1:34.61.
    4 x 400-meter relay — 1. Wossman (Jalen Pikes, Brandon Martin, Jacques Hubbard, Justin Hubbard), 3:27.43. 2. West Ouachita (Terrell Russell, Andre Johnson, Josh Huddleston, John Luke Bigelow), 3:29.02. 3. Bastrop (Carlnelius White, Mark Harden, Ch'Kilas Calhoun, Quartavis Johnson), 3:35.75.
    High jump — 1. Dustin McQuillin, West Ouachita, 5-10. 2. (tie) Brandon Martin, Wossman, 5-08; Chris Hill, Wossman, 5-08; Heath Hanson, West Ouachita, 5-08. 5 (tie) Lenzell Jones, Bastrop, 5-04. 6. Herman Williams, Neville; Herman Williams, Neville, 5-04.
    Pole vault — 1. Matt Looney, Neville, 12-00. 2. Josh Huddleston, West Ouachita, 11-00. 3. Riley Luttgeharm, Neville, 9-06.
    Long jump — 1. Gabe Tumey, West Ouachita, 21-06. 2. Dustin McQuillin, West Ouachita, 21-00. 3. Demon Baker, Neville, 19-02. 4. Travon Green, Wossman. 5. Jason Gould, Neville, 16-08.
    Triple jump — 1. Dustin McQuillin, West Ouachita. 2. Travon Green, Wossman, 40-05. 3. Heath Hanson, West Ouachita, 38-03.50. 4. Marcus Brown, Neville, 37-04. 5. Chris Hill, Wossman, 35-04.00.
    Page 3 of 3 - Shot put — 1. Bryce Kerrigan, West Ouachita, 47-02.75. 2. Johnnie Marsaw, Bastrop, 44-06.50. 3. Courtney Wallace, Neville, 44-01.00. 4. Dustin Storm, West Ouachita, 41-09. 5. Wymeiko Coleman, Wossman, 40-00.00.
    Discus — 1. Hunter Deville, West Ouachita, 142-01.50. 2. Johnnie Marsaw, Bastrop, 138-02.75. 3. Adam Stewart, 121-09.50. 4. Isaac Brown, Bastrop, 114-04. 5. Anterrius Goodin, Neville, 111-08.50.
    Javelin — 1. Tyler Bayless, Bastrop, 149-00. 2. Matt McFarlin, West Ouachita, 136-00. 3. Matt Looney, Neville, 131-10. 4. Joseph Grassi, Neville, 125-00. 5. Allen Lewis, West Ouachita, 124-05.
    Team Standings — 1. West Ouachita 164, 2. Wossman 84, 3. Bastrop 64.50, 4. Neville 58.50.
      • calendar