|
|
Bastrop Daily Enterprise - Bastrop, LA
  • Trey Altick Louisiana Prep Baseball Classic Schedule

  • BIG SCHOOLS
    • email print
  •  
    AT NEVILLE
    Thursday
    Neville vs. Haughton, 6 p.m.
    Friday
    Parkview Baptist vs. Eunice, 3 p.m.
    Haughton vs. Lutcher, 5:30 p.m.
    Neville vs. Holy Cross, 8 p.m.
    Saturday
    Evangel vs. Destrehan, 9:30 a.m.
    Neville vs. St. Amant, noon
    Live Oak vs. Tioga, 2:30 p.m.
    Neville vs. Denhan Springs, 5 p.m.
    Alexandria vs. Airline, 7:30 p.m.
    AT WEST OUACHITA
    Thursday
    West Ouachita vs. Evangel, 5 p.m.
    Alexandria vs. Live Oak, 7:30 p.m.
    Friday
    Destrehan vs. Walker, 3 p.m.
    West Ouachita vs. Tioga, 5:30 p.m.
    Pineville vs. Southwood, 8 p.m.
    Saturday
    Lutcher vs. Eunice, 9:30 a.m.
    Parkview Baptist vs. Captain Shreve, noon
    West Ouachita vs. Holy Cross, 2:30 p.m.
    Parkview Baptist vs. Evangel, 5 p.m.
    West Ouachita vs. Benton, 7:30 p.m.
    AT OUACHITA
    Thursday
    Ouachita vs. Captain Shreve, 5 p.m.
    Walker vs. Lutcher, 7:30 p.m.
    Friday
    Holy Cross vs. Live Oak, 3 p.m.
    Ouachita vs. Airline, 5:30 p.m.
    Belle Chasse vs. Evangel, 8 p.m.
    Saturday
    Ouachita vs. Southwood, 11 a.m.
    Airline vs. St. Charles, 1:45 p.m.
    St. Amant vs. Pineville, 4:30 p.m.
    Ouachita vs. Haughton, 7:15 p.m.
    AT RUSTON
    Thursday
    Benton vs. Destrehan, 5 p.m.
    Ruston vs. St. Amant, 7:30 p.m.
    Friday
    Pineville vs. Alexandria, 3 p.m.
    Ruston vs. St. Charles, 5:30 p.m.
    Denham Springs vs. Captain Shreve, 8 p.m.
    Saturday
    Ruston vs. Walker, 9:30 a.m.
    Alexandria vs. Benton, noon
    Haughton vs. Walker, 2:30 p.m.
    Ruston vs. Belle Chasse, 5 p.m.
    Tioga vs. Southwood, 7:30 p.m.
    AT WEST MONROE
    Thursday
    Tioga vs. Airline, 5 p.m.
    West Monroe vs. Denham Springs, 7:30 p.m.
    Friday
    Belle Chasse vs. Southwood, 3 p.m.
    West Monroe vs. St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.
    Parkview Baptist vs. Benton, 8 p.m.
    Saturday
    Pineville vs. Live Oak, 9:30 a.m.
    Belle Chasse vs. Denham Springs, noon
    West Monroe vs. Destrehan, 2:30 p.m.
    Captain Shreve vs. Lutcher, 5 p.m.
    West Monroe vs. Holy Cross, 7:30 p.m.
    Page 2 of 2 -
      • calendar