|
Bastrop Daily Enterprise - Bastrop, LA
  • Bastrop High Baseball Schedule

  • Bastrop Rams 2013 Schedule:
    • email print
  • DATE    OPPONENT                                                TIME
    2/2        at Natchitoches (Scrimmage)                       Noon
    2/7        at Delhi Charter/Rayville (JV scrimmage)        TBA
    2/8        DELHI CHARTER/RAYVILLE (JV scrimmage)    4:00
    2/14-15    BHS JAMBOREE (JV)                                   TBA
    2/16       Sterlington Jamboree                                   8:30
    2/18       DELHI CHARTER (JV)                                   6:30
    Oak Grove/Delhi Charter Tournament
    2/21    Oak Grove (at Oak Grove)                               6:30
    2/22    Delhi Charter (at Delhi Charter)                       6:00
    2/23    St. Frederick (at Delhi Charter)                        5:00
    2/25    MONTICELLO (JV, V)                                       5:00
    2/26    at Farmerville (JV)                                          5:00
    2/27    at Choudrant (JV)                                           5:00
    Page 2 of 5 - Minden Tournament
    3/1    Minden                                                             5:30
    3/2    Southwood                                              11:00 a.m.
    3/2    Natchitoches                                                     3:00
    3/6    WEST MONROE (JV), DH                                    5:00
    3/7    OUACHITA CHRISTIAN (JV), DH                         5:00
    Lakeside Tournament
    3/8    Loyola                                                               3:00
    3/8    Minden                                                              7:00
    3/9    Lakeside                                                            2:00
    3/11    FARMERVILLE                                                   5:00
    BASTROP TOURNAMENT
    3/14    Lakeside                                                           6:30
    Page 3 of 5 - 3/15    Southwood                                                        6:30
    3/16    Minden                                                            10:00
    3/16    Rayville                                                             3:00
    3/18    at West Ouachita (JV), DH                                  5:00
    3/19    at Delhi Charter                                                 6:00
    3/20    at West Monroe (JV)                                           5:30
    3/21    NEVILLE* (JV, V)                                                4:00
    3/22    at Neville (JV)                                                     5:30
    3/23    at Neville* (DH)                                                  1:00
    Page 4 of 5 - 3/25    Claiborne Christian (JV)                                       4:00
    3/26    at Benton                                                           5:00
    3/28    RUSTON (JV, V)                                                  4:00
    3/30    at Ruston (JV, V)                                         11:30 a.m.
    4/1    at Alexandria (JV, V)                                             3:30
    4/4    at West Ouachita*                                                6:00
    4/5    at Ouachita Christian (JV), DH                               5:00
    4/6    WEST OUACHITA* (DH)                                        1:00
    4/8    WEST OUACHITA  (JV), DH                                    5:00
    4/11    WOSSMAN*                                                        6:00
    Page 5 of 5 - 4/13    WOSSMAN* (DH)                                                1:00
    4/16    CLAIBORNE CHRISTIAN    (JV)                             5:00
    4/17    CHOUDRANT (JV)                                                5:00
    4/18    at Franklin Parish*                                              6:00
    4/20    FRANKLIN PARISH (DH)                                       1:00
    4/22    OUACHITA                                                          6:00
        • »  EVENTS CALENDAR