|
|
Bastrop Daily Enterprise - Bastrop, LA
  • All-District 3-4A Team

    • email print
  •  
    FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
    QUARTERBACK — Darren Anderson (6-1, 185, sr.), Bastrop.
    RUNNING BACKS — Ja’Ren Johnson (6-1, 175, sr.), Ruston; Herdurius Scott (6-1, 230, sr.); Rodriguez Moore (5-9, 175, sr.).
    WIDE RECEIVERS — Deandre Wilhite (6-1, 190, sr.), Wossman; Jatavious Wilson (5-7, 150, so.), Bastrop; DeAndre Sellers (6-2, 190, sr.), Bastrop
    TIGHT END — Matthew Manning (6-0, 225, sr.), Ruston.
    TACKLES — Joseph Brunson (6-3, 300, sr.), Ruston; Darius Lawson (6-3, 265, sr.), Wossman.
    GUARDS — Paker Elliot (5-10, 245, sr.), Ruston; Branson Teer (5-11, 250, sr.), West Ouachita.
    CENTERS — Joe Jopling (6-0, 210, sr.), Neville; Earl Ross Downs (6-3, 290, sr.), Bastrop.
    ATHLETE — John Diarse (6-0, 185, so.), Neville.
    KICKER — Reagan Wise (5-7, 170, sr.), Neville.
    RETURN SPECIALIST — Rodriguez Moore (5-9, 175, sr.), Bastrop.
    Co-OFFENSIVE MVPs — John Diarse, Neville; Herdurius Scott, Wossman.
    FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
    DEFENSIVE LINE — Denzel Devall (6-2, 225, sr.), Bastrop; Melrico Fuller (6-2, 250, sr.), Wossman; Mason Dean (6-3, 220, sr.), Ruston; Demarcus Hodge (6-2, 305, sr.), Neville.
    LINEBACKERS — Ricky Wyatt (5-9, 220, jr.); Madison Wiggins (5-10, 195, sr.), Ruston; Shadarian Blunt (5-11, 195, sr.), Wossman.
    DEFENSIVE BACKS — Kegrick Madison (6-0, 170, sr.), Bastrop; Nick Richardson (5-11, 175, sr.), Ruston; Denterrius Blunt (6-0, 180, jr.), Wossman; Ladarrius Dennis (6-0, 185, sr.), Wossman; Andrew Jackson (6-1, 190, sr.), Neville.
    PUNTER — Reagan Wise (5-7, 170, sr.), Neville.
    Co-DEFENSIVE MVPs — Denzel Devall (6-2, 225, jr.), Bastrop; Ricky Wyatt (5-9, 220, jr.), Neville.
    SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
    QUARTERBACK — Pierce Spangler (6-0, 175, jr.), Ruston.
    RUNNING BACKS — Noble Johnson (5-11, 230, jr.), Franklin Parish; Ben’Zavious Moore (5-9, 175, jr.), Wossman; Charles Jones (5-7, 185, sr.), Neville; Ken Hoard (sr.), Franklin Parish.
    WIDE RECEIVERS — Ian Levine (5-11, 170, sr.), Neville; Darrius Foy (6-0, 180, sr.), Franklin Parish; Jevante Watson (5-10, 165, sr.), Bastrop; Disnagol Logan (6-0, 175, sr.), Wossman.
    TIGHT ENDS — Emanuel Abrams (6-2, 230, sr.), Wossman; Taylor Stokes (6-1, 210, jr.), Neville.
    TACKLES — Ben Little (6-0, 240, sr.), West Ouachita; Blake Smith (5-10, 200, sr.).
    GUARDS — Javonte Williams (6-0, 255, jr.), Bastrop; Tyrant Higgins (6-1, 275, jr.), Wossman.
    CENTER — Bryan Green (6-0, 225, sr.), Wossman.
    ATHLETE — Kimmarcus Jones (6-2, 200, jr.)
    KICKER — Shelton Wooley (5-10, 165, fr.), Ruston.
    RETURN SPECIALIST — Kentrell Brice (6-1, 175, jr.), Ruston.
    SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
    DEFENSIVE LINE — Kade Batey (5-10, 170, sr.), West Ouachita; A.J. Holmes (6-2, 220, so.), Wossman; Blair Lewis (5-11, 220, sr.), Franklin Parish; Corey Rachal (6-3, 180, sr.), Neville.
    LINEBACKERS — Alex Jones (5-10, 225, sr.), Bastrop; Jessie Wilhite (6-0, 190, sr.), Neville; Aaron Wallace (5-10, 190, sr.), Franklin Parish; Tanner Frasier (5-8, 180, so.), Ruston.
    Page 2 of 2 - DEFENSIVE BACKS — Curtis Wilson (6-2, 195, sr.), Franklin Parish; Nick Ferrell (6-0, 155, sr.), West Ouachita; Kentrell Brice (6-1, 175, jr.), Ruston.
    PUNTER — Garrett Haight (6-1, 220, jr.), Ruston; Tyler Severio (6-4, 205, sr.), Bastrop.
    HONORABLE MENTION
    NEVILLE — DB Elton Baty (5-10, 175, sr.); DB Laurence Jones (6-2, 200, fr.); DL Lorenzo Lenoir (6-1, 260, jr.); RB O’sha Ceasar (5-6, 170, sr.).
    RUSTON — LB Marlo Carter (6-0, 190, sr.); DB Chase Frasier (5-10, 175, sr.); DB Veontez Crowe (6-2, 175, so.); WR Toderick Jackson (6-0, 180, sr.); OL Austin Wright (6-1, 260, sr.); OL Casey Turner (6-0, 210, sr.); TE Danny Juncker (6-3, 270, sr.); OL Justin Miller (6-3, 300, jr.); RB Roderick Long (5-8, 185, jr.).
    BASTROP — OT Johnathan Glosson (6-5, 210, sr.); OT James Letlow (5-11, 225, sr.); G Tim Comans (6-0, 230, sr.); DL Sammy Vaai (5-10, 260, sr.); DB Kennedy Jones (5-9, 180, sr.); LB Tyler Severio (6-4, 205, sr.).
    WOSSMAN — DL Keith Marshall (6-2, 220, so.); DL Ebert Williams III (6-0, 230, jr.); DL Michael Davis (6-1, 245, so.); DB Devonte Baker (5-11, 185, so.); LB Michael Washington (5-11, 185, jr.); WR Edward Johnson (6-1, 180, sr.); OL Henry Smith (6-2, 245, sr.); OL Veron Higgins (6-1, 275, jr.); DB Marquez Small (5-11, 185, jr.); LB J’mario Hudson (5-8, 170, jr.).
    FRANKLIN PARISH — DB Trevor Pleasant (5-8, 170, sr.); OL Dekendrick Johnson (so.); OL Tyree Herron (so.); OL Tyler Williams (sr.); OL Mark Mathis (sr.).
    WEST OUACHITA — DL Joey Hutson (6-1, 280, sr.); RB Billy Minnifield (sr.); RB Jesse Lenard.
     

        calendar